For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (MBNR)MAHBUBNAGAR to (GWD)GADWAL


Address: Mahbubnagar Railway Station, Mahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh 509001, India

Station Code: MBNR

Station Name: MAHBUBNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gadwal Railway Station, Gadwal, Andhra Pradesh 509125, India

Station Code: GWD

Station Name: GADWAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPMBNR00:05GWD01:201:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPMBNR01:29GWD02:260:57M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPMBNR03:05GWD04:301:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPMBNR03:05GWD04:301:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPMBNR03:09GWD04:301:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPMBNR07:51GWD09:041:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17615 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPMBNR07:51GWD09:041:13TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
77282KCG GNT PASSMBNR08:00GWD09:441:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77282 Status
77693KCG RC DEMUMBNR08:30GWD10:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED77693 Status
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPMBNR10:03GWD11:071:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17023 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIMBNR11:40GWD12:310:51W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSMBNR12:00GWD13:001:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17021 Status
57425KCG GTL PASSMBNR12:05GWD13:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57425 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPMBNR15:52GWD17:131:21TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
57305KCGGNT PASSMBNR16:47GWD18:041:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57305 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPMBNR17:20GWD18:291:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPMBNR18:05GWD19:091:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSMBNR18:45GWD20:041:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17027 Status
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPMBNR19:50GWD20:541:04TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12770 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPMBNR19:50GWD20:541:04M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12766 Status
57435KCG KRNT PASSMBNR20:00GWD21:381:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57435 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPMBNR20:38GWD21:340:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPMBNR21:44GWD22:441:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPMBNR22:38GWD23:441:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.474/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Tirupati – Akola - Tirupati Festival Weekly Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra and Diwali festivals, ten weekly festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

Festival Special Trains: -


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Days of Service

Dep

Arr

Dates of Journey

1

07605

Tirupati – Akola

Friday

12.30

12.15
(next day)

15.10.2021
22.10.2021
29.10.2021
05.11.2021
12.11.2021

2

07606

Akola – Tirupati

Sunday

08.20

06.25
(next day)

17.10.2021
24.10.2021
31.10.2021
07.11.2021
14.11.2021

 

          Train No. 07605//07606 Tirupati – Akola – Tirupati festival special trains will stop at Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli and Washim stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will be fully reserved services.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 35508-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS..

            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 354 Dt: 01.10.2021     

CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS.

CANCELLATION:

I. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to Line block and Pre -Non-Interlocking / Non- Interlocking work for doubling between Sanverdam Chuch – Madgaon Section as detailed below:-

1)Train No. 07419 / 07021 Tirupati / Hyderabad - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special        commencing journey from Tirupati/Hyderabad o­n 07.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2)Train No.07420 / 07022 Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati/ Hyderabad Weekly Special         commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 08.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3)Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from Pune o­n         09.10.2021 will be cancelled.

4)Train No. 01198 Ernakulam - Pune Special commencing journey from                      Ernakulam o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from                        Pune o­n 02.10.2021 will be regulated for 50 minutes at en-route.

II.South Central Railway has notified for diversion and rescheduling of the                 following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line             between Kalluru – Gooty station in Gooty – Dharmavaram section of Guntakal       Division as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 07603 Kacheguda - Yelhanka Special commencing journey from               Kacheguda from 04.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                           Kacheguda, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu and Kalluru skipping             stoppages from Kurnool City & Dhone.

2.Train No. 07604 Yelhanka - Kacheguda Special commencing journey from              Yelhanka from 05.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,                Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Raichur, Gadwal and Kacheguda, skipping stoppages       from Dhone & Kurnool City.

3.Train No. 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special commencing journey from      Guntakal from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal,            Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages from                         Timmanacherla, Nakkanadoddi, Gulapalyamu, Gooty, Turkapalli, Ramaraju Palli      & Pamidi.

4.Train No.07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special commencing journey from         Hindupur from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,              Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages from Pamidi, Ramaraju Palli,        Turkapalli, Gooty, Gulapalyamu, Nakkanadoddi & Timmanacherla.

5. Train No.06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Special                     commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021                will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal,         skipping stoppages at Gooty.

6.  Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express Special                   commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021       will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram,         skipping stoppages at Gooty

7.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore ExSpecial                           commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 30.09.2021 to                 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and               Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at Gooty.

8.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special commencing        journey from Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run        via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

9.Train No. 06528 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special commencing           ourney from New Delhi from 30.09.2021 to 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run           via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

10.Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Superfast Special commencing            journey from KSR Bengaluru from 30.09.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to         run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal.

11.  Train No. 06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special commencing journey from                   Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 08.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                         Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at             Gooty.

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Scheduled to start from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n 01.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 will be rescheduled by 2 hours from Puri.

III.North Frontier Railway has notified for diversion and cancellation of the following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line between Kolaigram – Gumani Hat section of Alipur duar division

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Expres Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 03.10.2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar – Mathabhanga, Rningr Jlpaigri & Teesta Bridge Cabin, skipping stoppages from Dhupguri & Jalpaiguri Road.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 04.10.2021 & 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 07.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

3.Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur -Kamakhya Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.10.2021is fully cancelled.

4.Train No. 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur - Express Special commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 06.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

5.Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment - Agartala Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

6.Train No. 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Special commencing journey from Agartala o­n 09.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

TEMPORARY WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE:

IV. West Central Railway has notified for temporary withdrawn of stoppage of Train No. 02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Jabalpur from 02.10.2021 to 29.01.2022 at Madan Mahal Station due to Closure of Platform – 1 for dismantling and construction work of up loop line


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit