For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (PTLR)Putlur Halt


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Putlur Railway Station, Putlur, PIN CODE 602003 Tamil Nadu

Station Code: PTLR

Station Name: Putlur Halt

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS02:00TRL02:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS02:00TRL02:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25TRL07:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50TI10:240:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
56001MAS AJJ PASSMAS13:10TRL14:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56001 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35TRL14:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
66051MAS AVD LOCALMAS14:05AVD14:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66051 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMAS14:15TRL14:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35TRL17:190:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
66053MSB TRL LOCALMSB16:40PTLR17:511:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66053 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55TRL18:380:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
66017MSB VLR MEMU FASTMSB18:00TI18:390:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66017 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:20TRL20:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15TRL21:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPMAS21:40TRL22:190:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40TRL23:240:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55TRL00:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
439/2021-22 20-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train service

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 20.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
438/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam and will run from Chennai to Sengottai.

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 19.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

 Diversion of train services

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train leaving Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted via Nagercoil Town – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur duly skipping stoppages at Cheranmahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Tenkasi, Punalur and Kottarakara.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli  Special train leaving Palakkad at 16.05 o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Town duly skipping stoppages at Kilikollur, Kottarakara, Punalur, Tenkasi, Pavurchatram, Ambasamudram and Cheranmahadevi.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit