For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (MOO)MUDDANURU


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Muddanur Railway Station, Muddanur, Andhra Pradesh 516380, India

Station Code: MOO

Station Name: MUDDANURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12164CHENNAI EXPMS06:45YA11:495:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMAS08:55YA14:095:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS12:20MOO17:595:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMAS15:50YA20:595:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPMS16:40YA22:496:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPMAS20:10YA01:145:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMAS20:30YA01:545:24TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMS22:05YA04:136:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55MOO05:495:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
316/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
CHENNAI CENTRAL – MANGALORE CENTRAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN FROM CHENNAI CENTRAL RAILWAY STATION




In view of engineering works pertaining to the strengthening of a Road Over Bridge at Katpadi railway station, various changes were made in train services, including partial cancellation of Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central ('West Coast') special train between Chennai Central – Jolarpettai o­n various days from 08 July, 2021 to 26 July, 2021.


As the engineering works at Katpadi have been completed ahead of schedule, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train has been restored to run from Chennai Central.  So, o­n 26.07.2021, the train will not leave from Jolarpettai, as announced earlier, but will leave from Chennai Central.


Thus, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train will run from Chennai Central Railway Station o­n and from 26.07.2021.



Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
305/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (8)


Due to heavy rain, Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan-Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the change in pattern of services:

Diversion of Trains:

Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central special that left Veraval of 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune, Miraj

Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham BG special that left Tirunelveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Miraj, Pune, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road Jn

Rescheduling of trains:

Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central Special which scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.45 hrs o­n 22nd July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 (Late by 10 hrs)

Partial Cancellation of trains:

Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Mahesh s g- Sun Mar 19 20:56 2017
11042 was very late It is very bad


Add Comment






Submit