For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (MOO)MUDDANURU


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Muddanur Railway Station, Muddanur, Andhra Pradesh 516380, India

Station Code: MOO

Station Name: MUDDANURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12164CHENNAI EXPMS06:45YA11:495:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMAS08:55YA14:095:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS12:20MOO17:595:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMAS15:50YA20:595:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPMS16:40YA22:496:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPMAS20:10YA01:145:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMAS20:30YA01:545:24TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMS22:05YA04:136:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55MOO05:495:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
319/2020-21 04-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Superfast Festival Specials



Revised Timings of Train No.02163/02164 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Daily Super- Fast Festival Special Trains

Train No.02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Dr. MGR Chennai Central will run as per Revised Timings with Immediate effect

Train No.02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal will run as per Revised Timings with Immediate effect

The details and stoppages of timings of Train No.02163/02164 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Daily Super- Fast Festival Specials are as follows:









(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
318/2020-21 04-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Schedule and Days of Service of Rajdhani Special trains


Train No. 02434/02433 Hazrat Nizammudin -  Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi –Weekly Rajdhani Special will originate/terminate at H.Nizammudin instead of New Delhi effective from the dates mentioned below: 


Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will run as per revised schedule with effect from 30th December, 2020.

The revised days of service of Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will be Wednesdays & Fridays.


Train No.02433 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will run as per revised schedule with effect from 01st January 2021.

The revised days of service of Train No.02433 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will be Fridays & Sundays.


The detailed timings and stoppages are given below:


T.No.02434

NZM-MAS Spl w.e.f 30.12.20

(Wednesday & Friday)

Station

T.No.02433

MAS-NZM Spl w.e.f 01.01.21

(Friday & Sunday)

15.35

(d)

Hazrat Nizamuddin

(a)

10.30

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Agra Cantt

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

18.53/18.55

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.10/20.15

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

05.20/05.25

23.30/23.40

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

02.00/02.10

05.05/05.10

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

11.56/11.57

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

14.31/14.33

14.30/14.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

11.38/11.48

20.45

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

06.05

    

Follow us 

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Mahesh s g- Sun Mar 19 20:56 2017
11042 was very late It is very bad


Add Comment






Submit