For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (BPJ)Bara Hapjan


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tinsukia, Dist - Tinsukia Assam

Station Code: BPJ

Station Name: Bara Hapjan

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 23

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKYQ02:35NTSK14:3512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKYQ02:35NTSK14:3512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPKYQ04:25NTSK16:4012:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSKYQ06:36NTSK20:0013:24M,TU,F,SA2S,GN,15927 Status
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSKYQ06:36NTSK19:3512:59W,TH,SU2S,GN,15967 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPGHY09:20NTSK20:4511:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKYQ10:03NTSK22:4512:42SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ14:30NTSK03:0012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSKYQ15:10NTSK04:2513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKYQ15:32NTSK01:259:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSGHY16:10NTSK03:3011:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIGHY19:20NTSK05:009:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPGHY19:25NTSK05:009:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSGHY19:50NTSK07:0011:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIGHY20:10NTSK05:509:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15603INTER CITY EXPGHY20:40NTSK08:5512:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15603 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPKYQ22:50NTSK11:3012:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ADDITIONAL STAFF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR RRB EXAMINATION

  

 ADDITIONAL STAFF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR RRB EXAMINATION

 Kolkata, July 22, 2021:

              In order to facilitate the examinees and guardians of NTPC examination conducted by Railway Recruitment Board/ Kolkata,  Eastern Railway will run three (03) additional pairs of  EMU special trains in Howrah-Barddhaman Main Line section & Katwa-Bandel section with stoppage at all stations enroute o­n 23.07.2021, 24.07.2021, 26.07.2021 & 31.07.2021. The following arrangements in train running have been made as under:

 

1st UP Special

Station

2nd UP Special

06:50

Howrah

11:10

09:10

Barddhaman

13:30

 

1st DN Special

Station

2nd DN Special

06:45

Barddhaman

11:20

09:05

Howrah

13:45

 

UP Special

Station

DN Special

13:00

Bandel

07:40

15:10

Katwa

05:30

 

Examinees and their guardians can board staff special trains with daily tickets from booking counters, which will be issued o­n production of original admit card.

 

   

 

 






2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK FOR ERECTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT NOADAR DHAL STATION

  

TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK FOR ERECTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT NOADAR DHAL STATION

 

Kolkata, July 22, 2021:

 

For the erection of Foot Over Bridge at Noadar Dhal station, Traffic & Power block for 435 minutes (11.45hrs to 19.00hrs) o­n down line and simultaneously 120 minutes (14.00hrs to 16.00 hrs) o­n up line at Noadar Dhal station has been planned o­n 25.07.2021 (Sunday).

Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

 

Cancellation:

• 02337/02338 Howrah - Bolpur - Howrah superfast special will remain cancelled o­n 25.07.2021.

 Diversion:

• 03188 Down Rampurhat - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandel - Naihati with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

• 03174 Down Agartala - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 24.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandel - Naihati with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

• 02262 Down Haldibari - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandel - Naihati with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

• 03016 Down Bhagalpur - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandelwith stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel stations enroute.

 

Rescheduling:

• 02348 Down Rampurhat - Howrah special ( journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will leave Rampurhat at 18.00hrs instead of its schedule departure at 16.40hrs.

• 03161 UpKolkata - Balurghat special ( journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will leave Kolkata at 14.00hrs instead of its schedule departure at 12.55hrs.

                Moreover, 03018 Down Azimganj - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) & 03054 Down Radhikapur - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be controlled for 30 minutes enroute.

                Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit