For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN to (KFU)Kohand


Address: Kurukshetra Railway Station, Thanesar, Haryana 136118, India

Station Code: KKDE

Station Name: KURUKSHETRA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 457

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asandh Road 132114 Haryana

Station Code: KFU

Station Name: Kohand

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPKKDE00:33PNP01:240:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPKKDE01:23PNP02:471:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSKKDE01:23PNP02:471:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSKKDE02:18PNP03:080:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILKKDE02:28PNP03:341:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12312KALKA MAILKKDE02:58PNP03:490:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
64462KKDE NZM MEMUKKDE05:35KFU06:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64462 Status
64452KKDE DLI MEMUKKDE05:55KFU06:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSKKDE06:35GRA07:210:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
64532UMB PNP MEMUKKDE07:41KFU08:411:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64532 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIKKDE09:25PNP10:160:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPKKDE09:43GRA10:250:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSKKDE10:38PNP11:290:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPKKDE11:36PNP12:270:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
64454KKDE DLI MEMUKKDE12:45KFU13:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64454 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSKKDE13:42PNP14:360:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKKDE13:42PNP14:360:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPKKDE14:22PNP15:120:50M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSKKDE14:55PNP15:500:55M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSKKDE16:17PNP17:080:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPKKDE16:32GRA17:190:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPKKDE17:52PNP18:420:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPKKDE17:52PNP18:420:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPKKDE18:12PNP19:030:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENKKDE19:07GRA19:490:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14096 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIKKDE19:39PNP20:290:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABKKDE20:05PNP20:560:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
14718HW BKN EXPKKDE20:32PNP21:300:58TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,14718 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHKKDE21:17PNP22:181:01M,W,SA3A12984 Status
64542UMB PNP MEMUKKDE21:39KFU22:421:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64542 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-09-2019
Temporary Cancellation/ Partial Cancellation/ Regulation of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks between Jind-Bishanpur Haryana & Jind-Jind City Stations of Delhi Division



Due to launching of protection arrangement for construction of Limited Height Subway between Jind-Bishanpur Haryana& Jind-Jind City Stations o­n Jind-Panipat branch line o­n Delhi-Rohtak-Bathinda Section of Northern Railway, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ partial cancelled /Regulated as under:-

Cancellation of Trains o­n 21.09.2019

·The 74029/74040Jind - Sonipat - JindDMU journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019will remain cancelled .

Cancellation of Train o­n 22.09.2019

·The 54007 Rohtak- Jind- Panipat passengertrain journey commencing o­n22.09.2019will remain cancelled .

Partial Cancellation of Trains

·The 54037 Kurukshetra-Narwana-Jind passenger train journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019 will be short terminated at Narwana . Consequently, the 54042 Jind- Narwana- Kurukshetra passengertrain, journey commencing o­n21.09.19 will short originate fromNarwana. The 54037/54042 Kurukshetra-Narwana-Jind/ Jind- Narwana- Kurukshetra passenger train will remain cancelled between Narwana and Jind.

Regulation of Trains

1.The 54007 Rohtak-Panipat-Jind passengertrain journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes betweenPanipat-Jind City .

 

…………….





2
15-04-2019
Shri Mohan Dudeja is New Principal Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, NCR

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/NCR/04/2019 Press ReleaseDate: 12.04.2019

Shri Mohan Dudejais New Principal Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, NCR

Shri Mohan Dudeja took over as New Principal Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer, NCR.Prior to joining this post, he had been working as Chief Signal Engineer, NCR since April, 2018. He is an Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE officer of 1985 Batch.

He joined Railways in December, 1987. Shri Mohan Dudeja graduated in B.Sc(Engg.) Hons - E & CE from N.I.T Kurukshetra.

During his long career, Shri Mohan Dudeja has worked as CSTE/Construction, CSTE/Project & CSE in S.E.C.Rly, Bilaspur, GM/S&T/IRCON in Malaysia & New Delhi, CSTE/IRPMU, CSE/West, CSTE/Planning in N.C.Rly., CSTE/Project in CORE/ALD.

He has undergone important trainings in India as well as abroad, Pittsburg, USA.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit