For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (JYG)JAYNAGAR to (dbg)darbhanga jn


Address: Jaynagar Railway Station, Jaynagar, Bihar 847226, India

Station Code: JYG

Station Name: JAYNAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG

Station Name: DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSJYG01:35DBG02:581:23FUNRESERVED15563 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSJYG03:15DBG05:021:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
15284JANKI EXPRESSJYG04:40DBG06:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,15284 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYG05:10DBG06:251:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPJYG05:10DBG06:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15549 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYG07:15DBG09:001:45M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYG07:15DBG09:001:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
55514JYG SPJ PASSJYG07:35DBG09:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55514 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESJYG10:40DBG13:072:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYG11:00DBG12:201:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYG12:00DBG13:401:40M,F3A12569 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYG12:40DBG14:001:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
55518JYG DBG PASSJYG12:55DBG16:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55518 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYG14:00DBG15:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYG16:00DBG17:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
55520JYG SPJ PASSJYG16:30DBG18:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55520 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJYG18:10DBG19:351:25MUNRESERVED15547 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSJYG19:35DBG22:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
75210JYG SPJ DMUJYG21:00DBG23:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75210 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT KOLKATA STATION

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT KOLKATA STATION

Kolkata, September 20, 2021:

Due to incessant rainfall and subsequent water logging at Kolkata station, the following arrangements of train running have been made:


Cancellation:

On 20.09.2021:

·05233 Kolkata-Darbhanga special

·03137 Kolkata-Azamgarh special

·03145 Kolkata-Radhikapur special

On 21.09.2021

·03113 Kolkata-Lalgola special

·03114 Lalgola-Kolkata special


Moreover, 03159 Kolkata-Jogbani special will be originated from sealdah at 20:55 hrs. instead of Kolkata station o­n 20.09.2021.


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
2021/0909-09-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT
KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

With the aim to provide seamless connectivity and smooth functioning of long distance trains as advised by North Central Railway, the timings of few Western Railway Special trains halting at Kanpur Central station are being revised. This will be with effect from 10thSeptember, 2021. It is to be noted that there will be no other change of timings of any train at interchange points.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 20 trains originating/terminating at Western Railway stations will have revised timings at Kanpur Central stations. These Special trains are, 09041 Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City Special, 09412 Lucknow-Ahmedabad Special, 09166 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Special, 09168 Varanasi-Ahmedabad Special, 09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham Special, 09070 Varanasi-Okha Special, 09313 Indore-Patna Special, 09321 Indore-Patna Special, 09305 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar-Kamakhya Special, 05068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special, 02315 Kolkata-Udaipur Special, 09448 Patna-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09410 Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Special, 02938 Howrah-Gandhidham Special, 09306 Kamakhya-Dr.Ambedkar Nagar Special, 09447 Ahmedabad-Patna Clone Special, 05067 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Special, 09466 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09167 Ahmedabad-Varanasi Special and 09165 Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Special.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Rambabu yadav- Sun Dec 20 15:45 2015


Add Comment






Submit