For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (RE)REWARI


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE

Station Name: REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12462MANDOR EXPRESSJP01:00RE04:533:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSJP03:55RE07:503:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPJP03:55RE07:503:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXJP04:00RE07:503:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSJP04:40RE08:233:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
14662MALANI EXPJP04:55RE08:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSJP04:55RE08:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
79701JP HSR PASSJP05:15RE10:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79701 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSJP06:25RE11:204:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPJP06:55RE11:384:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHJP07:20RE10:453:25TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSJP08:50RE12:303:40W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPJP08:50RE12:303:40M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPJP09:10RE12:483:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPJP09:10RE12:483:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPJP13:20RE17:304:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSJP13:20RE17:304:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP14:10RE17:573:47M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPJP14:35RE18:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSJP16:20RE20:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIJP17:50RE21:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPJP18:10RE22:003:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
54833JP HSR PASSJP18:25RE00:306:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54833 Status
19717JP CDG INTERCITYJP19:30RE23:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19717 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPJP20:10RE23:583:48TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPJP20:10RE23:583:48M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHJP20:10RE23:583:48TU,F,SU3A12983 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPJP22:00RE01:433:43M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILJP23:15RE03:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
279/2021-22 14-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials between Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli


North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecialtrainsinBhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappallisectionasdetailedbelow:-

Train No. 04815/04816BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 04815 BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli WeeklyHumsafarSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 21st July, 2021(Wednesday) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 16.00 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 04816 Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.30 hrs o­n and from 24th July, 2021(Saturday) and reach BhagatKiKothi at 07.45 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition: Sixteen-AC 3 Tier Coaches, One-Sleeper Class Coach and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 04815/04816BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 04815   BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli WeeklyHumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 04816 Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial

(Wednesday)16.10

(d)

BhagatKiKothi

(a)

07.45(Monday)

16.20/16.30

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

21.30/21.40

(a/d)

Jaipur

(a/d)

01.35/01.45(Monday)

23.30/23.45

(a/d)

SawaiMadhopur

(a/d)

23.15/23.35

(Thursday)01.15/01.35

(a/d)

Kota

(a/d)

21.25/21.45

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Guna

(a/d)

18.15/18.25

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

AshokNagar

(a/d)

17.05/17.07

07.20/07.25

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

15.45/15.50

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

13.40/13.50

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.00/12.05

15.25/15.30

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

06.50/06.55

19.20/19.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.25/03.30(Sunday)

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

(Friday)01.50/02.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.05/20.15

06.38/06.40

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

09.35/09.50

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

12.55/13.15

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

10.53/10.55

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

14.09/14.11

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

(Friday)16.00

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

07.30(Saturday)

Advance Reservation for the above Fully Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15th July, 2021(Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit