For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (KPTN)KESHORAI PATAN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Keshorai Patan Railway Station, SH 33, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: KPTN

Station Name: KESHORAI PATAN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19808JP KOTA EXPRESSJP00:30KPTN04:384:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19808 Status
22982SGNR JLWC SFJP05:30KPTN09:093:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22982 Status
22998SGNR JLWC SUPJP05:40KPTN09:093:29TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22998 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPJP07:45KOTA11:403:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPJP07:45KOTA11:403:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJP09:15KOTA12:503:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPJP09:50KOTA13:353:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPJP11:05KOTA14:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJP12:50KOTA16:504:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJP14:00KOTA17:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30KOTA02:3010:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
14813JU BPL EXPRESSJP16:50KPTN22:065:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14813 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPJP17:35KOTA21:253:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPJP19:35KOTA22:503:15M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJP19:35KOTA22:503:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJP19:35KOTA22:503:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJP19:35KOTA22:503:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPJP20:25KOTA00:103:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJP20:25KOTA00:053:40M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJP21:05KOTA00:353:30F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12974 Status
19713JP SC EXPJP21:05KOTA00:403:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
18214AII DURG EXPJP21:40KOTA01:153:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18208AII DURG EXPJP21:40KOTA01:153:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPJP21:40KOTA01:003:20SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRJP21:40KOTA01:153:35W3A14815 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSJP21:40KOTA00:553:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPJP23:26KOTA03:304:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPJP23:30KOTA03:304:00WUNRESERVED14719 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 





2
No 477/2019-2010-01-2020
Chennai
Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12967


Train No 12967 Dr.MGR Chennai Central Railway Station – Jaipur  Bi-weekly Expres journey commenced o­n 14.01.2020 train will stop Two minutes special stoppage at Hoshangabad in connection with Makar Sankranthi festival.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit