For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (KPTN)KESHORAI PATAN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Keshorai Patan Railway Station, SH 33, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: KPTN

Station Name: KESHORAI PATAN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19808JP KOTA EXPRESSJP00:30KPTN04:384:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19808 Status
22982SGNR JLWC SFJP05:30KPTN09:093:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22982 Status
22998SGNR JLWC SUPJP05:40KPTN09:093:29TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22998 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPJP07:45KOTA11:403:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPJP07:45KOTA11:403:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJP09:15KOTA12:503:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPJP09:50KOTA13:353:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPJP11:05KOTA14:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJP12:50KOTA16:504:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJP14:00KOTA17:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30KOTA02:3010:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
14813JU BPL EXPRESSJP16:50KPTN22:065:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14813 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPJP17:35KOTA21:253:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJP19:35KOTA22:503:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJP19:35KOTA22:503:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJP19:35KOTA22:503:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPJP19:35KOTA22:503:15M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJP20:25KOTA00:053:40M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPJP20:25KOTA00:103:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJP21:05KOTA00:353:30F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12974 Status
19713JP SC EXPJP21:05KOTA00:403:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
18208AII DURG EXPJP21:40KOTA01:153:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPJP21:40KOTA01:003:20SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRJP21:40KOTA01:153:35W3A14815 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSJP21:40KOTA00:553:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
18214AII DURG EXPJP21:40KOTA01:153:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPJP23:26KOTA03:304:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPJP23:30KOTA03:304:00WUNRESERVED14719 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-06-2020
MORE THAN 180 SHRAMIK SPECIALS TERMINATED IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


MORE THAN 180 SHRAMIK SPECIALS

TERMINATED IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 7th June, 2020:

 

Indian Railways is running Shramik Special Trains since 01.05.2020 in co-ordination with State Governments to bring back stranded migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students, patients etc. from different places of the country to their respective home states.  South Eastern Railway is also playing a major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points over SER jurisdiction. o­n arrival, the passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per hygiene protocols.

 As a result of the initiative taken by the Ministry of Railways in co-ordination with respective State Governments, so far more than 180 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at different stations in Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway with stranded migrant workers and other passengers. These trains have arrived at Howrah, Hatia, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Bankura, Purulia, Balasore, Hijliand Lohardaga stations in SER’s jurisdiction from different parts of the country viz. Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Kerala etc. In addition, 3 Shramik SpecialTrains with stranded migrant workers and others have originated from SER’s jurisdiction so far.  o­ne Shramik Special left Hatia Station for Jaipur and another two Shramik Specials left Shalimar for Bikaner and Udhampur.

 

09 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 06.06.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal. South Eastern Railway is committed to take care of the basic needs of the migrant workers and other passengers of Shramik Special Trains. The movements of the Shramik Special Trains are being monitored at apex level round the clock.

 

***********





2
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit