For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (JNL)JANDIALA to (PGW)PHAGWARA JN


Address: Jandiala Railway Station, Punjab, India

Station Code: JNL

Station Name: JANDIALA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Phagwara, Punjab, India

Station Code: PGW

Station Name: PHAGWARA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 426

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR04:55PGW06:191:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:30PGW07:011:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPASR05:55PGW07:281:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15PGW07:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPASR06:35PGW08:041:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASR06:50PGW08:191:29M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSJNL07:26PGW08:581:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10PGW09:431:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJNL08:47PGW10:281:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
74924MOW HSX DMUJNL11:47JRC13:401:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74924 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55PGW13:381:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55PGW13:381:43M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPASR12:35PGW14:061:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPASR12:35PGW14:061:31SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUJNL13:46PGW16:473:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPASR14:30PGW15:581:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPASR14:30PGW15:581:28TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10PGW16:361:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJNL16:27PGW17:591:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERJNL16:47PGW18:431:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:50PGW18:131:23TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:50PGW18:131:23M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPASR17:30PGW18:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12412 Status
19614ASR AII EXPASR17:50PGW19:261:36F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASR18:10PGW19:531:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASR18:40PGW20:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPASR19:05PGW20:361:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPJNL19:52PGW21:211:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSJNL19:52PGW21:241:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25PGW23:031:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSJNL22:27PGW00:081:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-02-2021
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

 


Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, train movement has been affected and hence, few trains have been diverted and certain trains have been short terminated & accordingly short originated.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF M/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS:

Train No. 09325 Indore-Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will short-terminate at Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Jalandhar City & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 09326 Amritsar- Indore Special Express journey commencing o­n 25th February, 2021 will short-originate from Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Jalandhar City.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special departed o­n 22nd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

2). Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

3). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

4). Train No. 02926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 23rdFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes.

***********

 





2
21-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

Kolkata, January 21, 2021

In connection with the Kisan agitation in Punjab the following trains will be cancelled/diverted:-

 

CANCELLATION:

·02379 Sealdah – Amritsar special journey commencing o­n 22.01.2021and 02380 Amritsar - Sealdah special journey commencing o­n 24.01.2021 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·03006 Amritsar-Howrah& 02318 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n 22.01.2021 will be diverted viaAmritsar- Tarn Taran Jn.- Beas Jn. instead of Amritsar- Jandiala- Beas Jn. Route.

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit