For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPJBP06:00SBC00:1042:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPJBP06:35YNK12:5330:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBP06:45YPR13:3030:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPJBP07:25YPR16:4033:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXJBP08:00SBC20:2036:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSJBP08:55SBC20:4035:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPJBP09:00KJM19:4834:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPJBP09:00KJM19:4834:48TH3A22353 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 






2
Press Release No. 40418-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 404, COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WITH DUAL VISUAL DISPLAY UNIT AT BANGARAPET

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 404  Dt. 17.02.2020


COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WITH

 DUAL VISUAL DISPLAY UNIT AT BANGARAPET

Bangarapet is important Railway Junction with 6 road station &connecting 4 direction o­n the Bangalore to Chennai route of South Western Railway. This station gives connectivity to Marikuppam and Kolar Railway stations o­n branch lines. Upto now Bangarapet yard had the limitation that road number 5 & 6 was short, 230 m o­nly in length and were not connected to Marikuppam side.

The work of extension of road no. 5 &6 to 735 m and connecting these two running lines to Marikuppam line at this important junction station was completed & commissioned o­n 16-2-2020. The new yard arrangements will enable passage of trains to Marikuppam smoothly without crossing mainline. This will increase line capacity of handling Passenger/Goods trains. This work also facilitates direct & better connectivity between Marikuppam to Kolar with additional lines. This will facilitate ease in placement of goods trains using loop lines without obstructing mainlines.

The work was completed by replacing aged Relay interlocking and control panel for operation with state of act Electronic interlocking System with dual Visual Display Unit for operations and display indications. Additional calling o­n signals and track detections o­n girder bridges with latest axle counters were also provided for better safety, flexibility and efficient working. The work executed by S&T Project  headed by Shri Ajay Kumar, CSTE/Project and Bangalore division  headed by Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, DRM/SBC as per planned timeline. Bangarapet yard was major with 128 routes, 6 roads & 6 sidings.

This work also enables direct Reception &Dispatch from Varadapur (VRDP), Marikuppam (MKM), Kolar (KQZ) ends o­n Road no. 5 & 6.

Shri A. K. Singh, General Manger, SWR said that with yard remodeling, bottlenecks in yard were removed and it will help in smooth dealing of trains from Marrikuppam.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit