For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PAW)PANDABESWAR


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 713378, India

Station Code: PAW

Station Name: PANDABESWAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50OYR10:124:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15OYR09:062:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45PAW10:123:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35UDL12:483:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45UDL14:422:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50OYR17:263:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45OYR19:173:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25PAW20:243:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00UDL20:233:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20OYR19:322:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20UDL20:372:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45UDL00:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25UDL02:294:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10OYR02:493:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationUDL03:15341133:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-10-2021
REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 25th October, 2021:

 

Due to Pre Non Interlocking work at Chakulia and Non Interlocking work at Chakulia, Gidhni and Jhargram in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Jhargram-Chakulia of Kharagpur-Tatanagar section, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Diversion of Train

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special leaving Ranchi o­n 30.10.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Chandrapura-Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur.

Controlling of Trains

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special leaving Titlagarh o­n 29.10.2021 and 30.10.2021 will be suitably controlled in the section.

 

·08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special leaving Yog Nagari Rishikesh o­n 29.10.2021 will be suitably controlled in the section.

 

 

.......

 





2
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit