For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (HLK)Holalkere to (DVG)DAVANGERE


Address: National Highway 13 Karnataka

Station Code: HLK

Station Name: Holalkere

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG

Station Name: DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPJRU03:10DVG03:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17301 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSHLK04:04DVG06:182:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRHLK04:14DVG06:232:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56915JRU UBL PASSJRU04:15DVG05:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56915 Status
56273ASK UBL PASSHLK07:08DVG08:331:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56273 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPJRU10:10DVG10:480:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSHLK12:50DVG13:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPJRU14:16DVG15:030:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSHLK14:30DVG16:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPHSD16:59DVG18:181:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
56517CTA HRR PASSAMC18:33DVG20:161:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56517 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPHSD20:44DVG22:131:29TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPJRU23:36DVG00:130:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30128-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 301, DAVANGERE – HARIHAR RAILWAY TRACK DOUBLED

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 301   Dt. 28.11.2019

Davangere – harihar railway track DOUBLed

13 km of doubling between Davangere – Harihar Section o­n South Western Railway has been commissioned o­n 27.11.2019. The first train No.12080 Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express passed through this at 13.30 hrs. This double line between Davangere – Harihar is Part of doubling of 190 Km section between Hubballi and Chikjajur that was sanctioned in 2015 at an overall cost of Rs.1141 Cr.

Earlier in Dec 2018, 37 Kms of doubling between Chikjajur and Tolahunse was commissioned.  Doubling is a priority item o­n SWR and all out efforts are being taken by Construction organization of SWR to complete the projects in a time bound schedule. 50 kms of doubling between Chikjajur to Harihar (except 10 Kms between Tholahunse – Davangere) has now been completed and commissioned in the section between Hubballi to Chickjajur. Shri K C Swami, Chief Administrative Officer, Construction, Shri T P R Narayan Rao, Chief Engineer/North, Shri Devandra Gupta, Dy. Chief Engineer/North have been instrumental in getting this section ready for CRS inspection and commissioning. Shri Shanthi Ram, Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer/Construction, Shri Ashish Pandey, Dy.Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer/Construction, Hubballi and team has ensured that all signaling and telecommunication gears are reconnected and ready for train operations.  The cost of the work for this section is approx. Rs.120 Cr.  The stretch commissioned now involved three stations, Davangere, Amaravathi Colony and Harihar.  Work at Davangere especially was critical given the location of station and terrain.

During this financial year additional 41 km of doubling in Tholahunse – Davangere & Harihar – Devaragudda section is planned to be commissioned by March 2020. Doubling of the full stretch from Hubballi to Chikjajur is expected to be completed in 2022.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 29927-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 299, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 299  Dt. 25.11.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to Non Interlocking work between Harihar – Amaravati Colony – Davangere in connection with doubling work over Mysuru Division.

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishwamana Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 26.11.2019 is partially cancelled between Hubballi – Ashokapuram.

2.Train No.17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi Vishwamana Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 26.11.2019 is partially cancelled between Ashokapuram – Hubballi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit