For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (HHL)Hirehalli to (TK)TUMKUR


Address: NH 4 Karnataka

Station Code: HHL

Station Name: Hirehalli

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56925SBC TK FAST PASSDBL06:05TK06:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSMLSA06:45TK07:180:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSDBL07:14TK07:490:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSDBL07:14TK07:480:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSMLSA08:30TK08:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSHHL08:59TK09:180:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSHHL08:59TK09:180:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPDBL09:35TK10:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56221SBC TK PASSHHL10:35TK11:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
56222TK SBC PASSHHL11:53DBS11:590:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
56225SBC TK PASSHHL15:04TK16:000:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSHHL16:18TK16:340:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
56226TK SBC PASSHHL16:43DBS16:490:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSMLSA17:35TK17:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSMLSA17:35TK17:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSHHL17:44TK18:030:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSHHL19:32TK19:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMADBL21:47TK22:250:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSDBL23:00TK23:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRDBL23:00TK23:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12413-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06273/06274 YESVANTPUR - ARSIKERE - YESVANTPUR DEMU WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 124  Dt: 13.05.2021

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06273/06274 YESVANTPUR - ARSIKERE - YESVANTPUR DEMU WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

South Western Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur - Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU from 06 days in a week to Daily with the revised timings with effect commencing journey from both sides from 16.05.2021 as detail below:

     Train No. 06273 YPR-ASK DEMU

Stations

 Train No. 06274 ASK-YPR DEMU

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

.-

18:35

Yesvantpur

9:00

.-

18:42

18:43

Chikbanavar

8:28

8:29

18:47

18:48

Soldevanahalli

8:24

8:25

18:54

18:55

Gollahalli

8:17

8:18

19:00

19:01

Bhairanayakanahalli

8:11

8:12

19:05

19:06

Dodbele

8:05

8:06

19:12

19:13

Muddalinganahalli

7:58

7:59

19:17

19:18

Nidvanda

7:53

7:54

19:22

19:23

Dobbspet

7:48

7:49

19:30

19:31

Hirehalli

7:40

7:41

19:36

19:37

Kyatsandra

7:32

7:33

19:46

19:48

Tumkuru

7:23

7:25

19:54

19:55

Heggere

7:04

7:05

20:02

20:03

Mallasandra

6:56

6:57

20:12

20:13

Gubbi

6:46

6:47

20:21

20:22

Nittur

6:35

6:36

20:32

20:33

Sampige road

6:27

6:28

20:39

20:40

Ammasandra

NO CHANGE

20:46

20:47

Banasandra

20:52

20:53

Aralaguppe

20:59

21:00

Karadi

21:05

21:06

Bansasankarai Halt

21:13

21:15

Tiptur

21:20

21:21

Shri sarada nagar

21:29

21:30

Honavalli Rd:

21:35

21:36

Adihalli

22:50

.-

Arsikere

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
27-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

Kolkata, 27thApril, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne trip of Special Train between Howrah and Yesvantpur leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021. Another Special Train will run between Tatanagar and Yesvantpur leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021.

06572/06571 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

 

06572 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 at 14.55 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 23.55 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 06571 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021 at 05.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 13.25 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dronachellam, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam stations enroute.

06574/06573 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special

 

06574 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Special leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 at 18.35 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 14.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 06573 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021 at 12.35 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 10.50 hrs, the third day.

The train with two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Kesinga, Raygada, Vizianagaram, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Vikarabad, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Road, Bellary, Chitradurg, Kadur, Arsikere andTumkur stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit