For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (GNC)GANDHINAGAR CAP to (ND)NADIAD JN


Address: Gandhinagar Railway Station, Sector 14, Gandhinagar, Gujarat 382016, India

Station Code: GNC

Station Name: GANDHINAGAR CAP

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nadiad Railway Station, Nadiad, Gujarat 387001, India

Station Code: ND

Station Name: NADIAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12215DEE BDTS G RATHGNC00:06ND02:112:05M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSSBIB02:13ND04:111:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPCLDY05:33ND07:412:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
69192GNC ANND MEMUGNC07:30ND09:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69192 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFSBIB08:22ND10:292:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSBIB08:22ND10:091:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPSBIB08:22ND10:091:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
59050VG BL PASSCLDY08:55ND11:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYCLDY09:54ND11:401:46M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYSBT10:03ND11:401:37TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPSBIB12:36ANND15:192:43F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSBIB14:10ND16:592:49TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESCLDY17:56ND19:451:49M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESCLDY17:56ND19:451:49TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPGNC18:20ND20:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSKLL20:40ND23:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESKLL23:22ND01:442:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2019
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 74 TRIPS OF 6 PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI, AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (via Vasai Road), RAJKOT- NAGPUR & HAPA - SANTRAGACHI & H. NIZAMUDDIN – PUNE (via Vasai Road)

      

For the convenience of passengers during the ensuing festive season and with a view to meet the travel demand, Railways has decided to run 74 trips of 6 Special trains f between Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central, Rajkot – Nagpur, Hapa – Santragachi and H. Nizanuddin - Pune. The details of the same are given below:

 

·Train No. 04818 (82418 – Suvidha Spl) /04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi- Weekly)Express Special train

{34 trips including 4 trips as Suvidha Special}

Train No. 04818 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.05 hrs o­n every Monday & Thursday and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday respectively. This train will run from 3rdOctober to 28th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st, 24th, 28th & 31st October, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82418 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Kio Kothi with the same timings.

 

Similarly, train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra (T) Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothiat 15.15 hrs o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayand will arriveBandra (T ) 11.45 hrson every Monday & Thursday respectively. This train will run from 2nd October to 27th November, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni in both directions.

 

 

 

·Train No. 06052 (82652 –Ssuvidha Spl) / 06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train (via Vasai Road)

{12 trips including 2 trips as Suvidha Special}

 

Train No. 06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special train will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs and reach MGR Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 7th October to 11th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82652 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central with the same timings.

Similarly, Train No. 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Train will leave MGR Chennai Central every Saturday at 20.10 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th October to 9th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam stations in both directions. Train no. 06052 & 82652 will halt at Perambur station also.

 

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare {6 trips}

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Special train o­n Special fare will leave Rajkot every Tuesday at 22.00 hrs and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs o­n next day. This train will run from 22ndOctober to 5thNovember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Special Train o­n Special fare will leave Nagpur every Monday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21stOctober to 4th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 02833/02834 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare{5 trips}

 

 

Train No. 02833 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 7th October, 14th October & 4th November, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 02834 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs. This train will run o­n 18th & 25th October, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. &Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

·82033/ 82034 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special Train {5 trips}

 

Train No. 82033 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 82034 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 4th October, 11th October & 1st November, 2019.

 

It will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. & Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

 

 

 

·04418 H. Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train /

·84417 Pune-H. Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special Train

[via Vasai Road]

{12 trips}

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will reach Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 1st October, 2019 to 5th November, 2019

 

Similarly, Train No. 84417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will arrive Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rd October, 2019 to 7th November, 2019.

 

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier, AC III Tier Class coaches. The train will halt at Mathura, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

The booking for Train No. 04818 & 82418 (Suvidha Special) will open from 2ndOct, 2019 and booking for Train No. 01208, 02833 & 82033 will open from 4thOct, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

***********





2
2019/0927-09-2019
Mumbai
“SWACHHTA HI SEWA” PAKHWADA STARTED OVER WESTERN RAILWAY ON THE 150TH BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF MAHATAMA GANDHI


Photo Caption : In first row first pic Shri V. K . Tripathi - Add. General Manager of Western Railway is seen administrating pledge to officers & staff of WR HQ, in second pic Hon’ble MP Shri Kirit Bhai Solanki seen doing shramdan at Ahmedabad and in third pic Hon’ble MP Shri Devu Singh Cahuhan inauguratingDEMU between Nadiad & Modasa are seen along with dignitaries. In second row, first pic Shri Devendra Kumar - Divisional Railway Manager of Vadodara Division along with staff are seen in prabaht pheri at Pratapnagar colony, in second pic Shri Shri Parmeshwar Funkwal - Divisional Railway manager of Rajkot Division along with staff at Rajkot Station in swachchta drive & in last pic students of prathmikvidyalaya are seen in prabhat pheri at Bhavnagar Para.

To commemorate the 150thBirth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi, Western Railway is committed to follow Bapu’s teachings o­n cleanliness and in this direction has planned a massive cleanliness drive at all stations of Western Railway in September 2019. A Special cleanliness drive “Swachchta Hi Sewa” Pakhwada is being observed from 16th September, 2019 to 30thSeptember,2019 over Indian Railways with a view to ensure visible and tangible improvement in cleanliness at all its premises i.e. stations, trains, offices, colonies, workshops, maintenance, depots, hospitals etc. First day of Swachchta Pakhwada i.e. 16th September,2019 was observed over all divisions of WR as “Swachch Awareness” Diwas. Swachchata pledge was taken by railway officers and staff of WR Head quarter at Churchgate which was administered by Shri V. K. Tripathi -Add. General Manager of Western Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer ofWestern Railway, it has been decided to do a “MASSIVE SHRAMDAN” o­n 17thSeptember, 2019 with main focus o­n “ COLLECTION OFPLASTIC WASTE”. The shramdaan will have participation from all railway employees, their families, railway pensioners, and all other stakeholders and self-help groups. This SHRAMADAN will be arranged at each and every station and nearby locality, approach to stations, area near tracks all over the country. In Mumbai Division, Shramdan was organized at Pali hill colony while prabhat pheri with swachhta slogans was organized at Pali Hill, Badhwar park & Valsad. Principal Railway School and Railway staff were participated prabhat pheri organized at Valsad. At Ahmedabad, Hon’ble MP Shri Kirit Bhai Solanki inaugurated various passengers amenities likelift, extension of cover shed , general class waiting room etc.at Ahmedabad and renovated retiring room etc. at Maninagar stations. He also dedicated free WiFi facility at Asarva station of Ahmedabad division.

Prabhat Pheri was organized at Paratapnagar railway colony under leadership of Shri Devendra Kumar - Divisional Railway Manager of Vadodara Division. Branch officers and railway staff including hospital staff and scout & guide cadets were participated in this rally and spread awareness about use of single use plastic. Tress plantation drive was done by DRM, Vadodara & other officers and compost made from solid waste plant, Vadodara were distributed in Pratapnagar colony.Swachhta Shapath Pledge was taken by all officers, supervisors and staffs at Electric loco shed, Vadodara. Hon’ble MP Shri Devu Singh Chauhan inaugurated train no 79463/79464 Nadiad – Modasa DEMU also done Shramdan & tree plantation at station area. Shri Parmeshwar Funkwal - Divisional Railway Manager of Rajkot Division administered Swachhta Pledge to Officers and Staff in DRM office premises at Rajkot followed by tree plantation,Prabhat Fery, Shramdaan at Rly colonies and Rajkot station.

On 17th and 18th September, the theme will be 'Swachh Samwad'. There will be cleanliness dialogue with public and inhouse respectively. The theme for 19thand 20th September, will be 'Swachh Stationsand will be marked with intensive cleanliness drives at all stations. o­n 21st and 22ndSeptember, the theme will be 'Swachh Railgadi wherein teams of officers/supervisors and staff in all OBHS trains will ensure cleanliness o­nboard the trains through intensive inspections. o­n 23rd  September, the theme will be 'Swachh Parisar', wherein intensive drives will be undertaken to clean-up and improve cleanliness in Railway colonies, Retiring Rooms/Waiting Halls, Rest Houses and dormitories, etc. o­n 24th & 25th September, the theme will be 'Swachh Aahar' to provide clean and hygienic environment at catering units. o­n 26th  & 27th September, the theme will be 'Swachh Neer'where intensive inspection of all water installations including filter plants, sources of water supply, water taps for drinking water, water vending machines, water coolers at stations etc. o­n 28thSeptember, the theme will be 'Swachh Prasadhan'. Intensive cleaning of all toilet blocks at railway stations, coaching depots, trains and surrounding areas will be undertaken.On 29th September , the theme will be 'Swachh Competition'and o­n 30th September, all of the activities carried out during the pakhwara will be reviewed and uploaded o­n WR's website. o­n 2ndOctober, 'Sewa Diwas'/'Community Day', wherein the Station Masters will seek cooperation from general public, railway employees, railway colony staff, NGOs etc. not to litter the railway premises and to keep it clean, will be observed. A combined shramdaan will be organized for cleaning the station premises and its surroundings. Under Swachhta Pakhwada, through comprehensive and massive cleanliness drives, awareness o­n how to keep the premises clean and healthy, shramdaan activities, etc. will be done to attain pristine appearance of all stations across Western Railway.

***********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit