For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (GNC)GANDHINAGAR CAP to (ND)NADIAD JN


Address: Gandhinagar Railway Station, Sector 14, Gandhinagar, Gujarat 382016, India

Station Code: GNC

Station Name: GANDHINAGAR CAP

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nadiad Railway Station, Nadiad, Gujarat 387001, India

Station Code: ND

Station Name: NADIAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12215DEE BDTS G RATHGNC00:06ND02:112:05M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSSBIB02:13ND04:111:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPCLDY05:33ND07:412:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
69192GNC ANND MEMUGNC07:30ND09:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69192 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPSBIB08:22ND10:091:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFSBIB08:22ND10:292:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSBIB08:22ND10:091:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
59050VG BL PASSCLDY08:55ND11:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYCLDY09:54ND11:401:46M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYSBT10:03ND11:401:37TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPSBIB12:36ANND15:192:43F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSBIB14:10ND16:592:49TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESCLDY17:56ND19:451:49M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESCLDY17:56ND19:451:49TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPGNC18:20ND20:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSKLL20:40ND23:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESKLL23:22ND01:442:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
486/2019-20 28-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN



The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Ahmedabad

Train No.06051 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th February, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Arakkonam, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntala, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Uhdhana, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 25.01.2020

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0128-01-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 10 SERVICES OF ONE SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL via Vasai Road


W.RLY TO RUN 10 SERVICES OF o­nE SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

AHMEDABAD AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL via Vasai Road

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 10 services of a special train o­n special fare between Ahmedabad and MGR Chennai Central. The details of the trips are given below:

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train o­n Special Fare[10 trips]

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Centralat 17:10 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from3rd February to 2ndMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Road at 21.15 hrs the o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 1st to 29th February, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

The booking for Train No. 06052 will be opened from 30th January, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit