For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (GHH)GARHI HARSARU to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH

Station Name: GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPGGN03:28DLI04:301:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILPTRD03:35DLI05:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
51916FN DLI PASSGHH04:40DLI06:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51916 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSGHH05:32DLI06:401:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
74004NMK DLI PASSGHH06:25DLI08:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74004 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXGGN06:27NDLS07:301:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
54767SGNR TKJ PASSGHH07:06NDLS08:501:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54767 Status
54012SDLP TKJ PASSGHH07:09NDLS08:501:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54012 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSPTRD08:45DLI10:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPGGN09:21NDLS10:351:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
14662MALANI EXPGHH09:54DLI11:151:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSGHH09:54DLI11:151:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
54310RE DLI PASSGHH10:36DLI12:201:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54310 Status
54086RE DLI DMUGHH12:11DLI14:001:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54086 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSGHH13:12DLI14:351:23W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPGHH13:12DLI14:351:23M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGGN13:33DLI14:451:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPGGN13:33DLI14:451:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPGGN13:33DLI14:451:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14545FN SRE EXPGHH13:40DLI15:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14545 Status
54416RE DLI PASSGHH14:11DLI15:401:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54416 Status
54411RE MUT PASSGHH15:56NDLS17:401:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
74002RE DLI PASSGHH17:56DLI19:351:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74002 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPGGN18:40DLI20:001:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPGGN18:40DLI20:001:20M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPPTRD19:14DLI21:101:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
54420RE DLI PASSGHH20:26DLI22:201:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54420 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSGGN20:55DLI22:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIGGN21:40NDLS22:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPGGN22:43DLI23:451:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/0101-12-2020
Bhiwandi Road – popular for logistics firms for sending parcels

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Bhiwandi Road – popular for logistics firms for sending parcels

 

Bhiwandi has really come up as a big parcel terminal. Since, its inception from9th September 2020, it has gained lot of momentum and support from loaders. In order to popularise it further, Shri Kapil Patil, Hon’ble MP conducted a meeting & visited Bhivandi goods siding with Shri Shalabh Goel, Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Division, railway officials and loaders. While addressing them the Hon’ble MP encouraged them to share their experience along with demands so that their needs are addressed in a proactive manner by Railways. He urged all loaders to send their goods through railway in an cost effective environment friendly manner.

 

ShriShalabh Goel while speaking said that the Parcel trains are time tabled hence come with assured transit time.He also said sending the parcel takes lesser time compared to other modes of transport. He elaborated that Mumbai-Chennai takes o­nly 28 hours, Mumbai-Shalimar (Kolkata) 36 hours and Mumbai -Azara (Assam) takes 50 hours. The tariff offered for parcel loaders is much less compared to road transport.

 

The strategic location of Bhiwandi as the warehouses are located in a close vicinity of the station and hence the first mile charges are reduced to that extent. Export for Bangladesh can also go directly as railways are already sending automobiles from Kalamboli to Bangladesh.

 

Bhiwandi Road railway station o­n Mumbai Division lies o­n the Vasai-Diva-Panvel route of Central Railway. It is the connecting point of the North-South railway traffic and also connects the JNPT port with Railways. Bhiwandi is an industrial town and a textile and warehousing hub. Many e-commerce companies like Amazon, Flipkart, Reliance, Snapdeal, and FedEx have branches in the town.

 

Bhiwandi Road station has multiple advantages like proximity to Mumbai and Thane city, adequate parking space for trucks and tempos, etc.Atma Nirbhar Bharat can also be achieved by helping generate job opportunities for local people.

---- ----- -----

Date: December 1, 2020

PR No.2020/12/01

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
01-12-2020
Press Release:EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

 

 

 

Kolkata, December 1, 2020:

The running of 03236/03235 Danapur-Sahibganj-Danapur Festival special train has been extended UPTO 31.12.20 with revised timings and stoppages as follows:-

 

    Train No

From-- To

  Days of RUN

03236

Danapur – Sahibganj

Same as 13236 intercity Express

03235

Sahibganj- Danapur

Same as 13235 intercity Express

 

Train No 03236/03235 (Danapur- Sahibganj- Danapur)   Special train

Train No 03236 DNR-SBG Special

 Train No.03235 SBG-DNR Special

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

DNR

DANAPUR

---

04:52

SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

----

14:30

PNBE

PATNA JN

05:10

05:15

PPT

PIRPAINTI

14:51

14:52

RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR

05:25

05:27

CLG

KAHALGAON

15:14

15:15

PNC

PATNA SAHEB

05:35

05:37

EKC

EKCHARI

15:23

15:24

FUT

FATUHA

05:51

05:53

GGA

GHOGA

15:32

15:33

KOO

KHUSROPUR

06:08

06:10

BGP

BHAGALPUR

15:58

16:03

BKP

BAKHTIYARPUR JN

06:30

06:32

AKN

AKBARNAGAR

16:17

16:18

 

BARH

BARH

06:48

06:50

SGG

SULTANGANJ

16:29

16:30

MKA

MOKAMEH JN

07:32

07:34

BUP

BARIARPUR

16:51

16:52

HTZ

HATHIDAH JN

07:41

07:43

JMP

JAMALPUR JN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit