For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (ETW)ETAWAH to (EKL)EKDIL


Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW

Station Name: ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 2,Mugalpur Naraini, Sarai Ekdil Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: EKL

Station Name: Ekdil

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19039AVADH EXPRESSETW01:21BNT01:380:17M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSETW01:21BNT01:380:17TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
14164SANGAM EXPETW01:45BNT02:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSETW01:45BNT02:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPETW02:49BNT03:090:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
64157ETW AGC MEMUETW05:40SB05:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64157 Status
71910MNQ AGC DEMUETW06:10UDMR06:260:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71910 Status
64164SKB PHD MEMUETW06:44EKL06:530:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64164 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYETW07:54BNT08:100:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12180 Status
64153CNB ETW MEMUBNT08:58EKL09:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64153 Status
64588TDL CNB DEMUETW09:00EKL09:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64588 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSETW10:00BNT10:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPETW10:00BNT10:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
64155ETW TDL MEMUETW10:05SB10:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64155 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPETW12:26BNT12:480:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
64158TDL ETW MEMUJGR15:36SB15:420:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64158 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPETW15:47BNT16:020:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
64156ETW CNB MEMUETW16:25EKL16:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64156 Status
64587CNB TDL MEMUETW18:10SB18:270:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64587 Status
64160AGC ETW MEMUJGR19:10SB19:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64160 Status
71909AGC MNQ DEMUETW20:45BPUR21:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71909 Status
64161PHD SKB MEMUETW21:22SB21:300:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64161 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 





2
01-07-2019
General Manager, North Central Railway conducts a window trailing inspection of Kanchausi – Aligarh section

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/NCR/06/2019Press ReleaseDate:29.06.2019

General Manager, North Central Railway conducts a window trailing inspection of Kanchausi – Aligarh section

Shri Rajiv Chaudhry General Manager, North Central Railway conducted a window trailing inspection from Kanchausi to Aligarh o­n Saturday 29th  June, 2019) by train number 12561(Swatantra Senani Express). Window-trailing inspection is a specialized inspection in the Indian Railways in which the track and its surrounding installations like signals, OHE, platforms etc are inspected from the rear window of an inspection car attached to a moving train. During the inspection, important parameters like cleanliness and overall condition of stations falling en-route, riding quality of the train-especially o­n points and crossings, progress of work of Dedicated Freight Corridor, Improvement in Track Geometry Index (TGI), Condition of level crossing gates en-route etc were observed by the Shri Rajiv Chaudhry GM/NCR.

During the inspection at Etawah, Shri Chaudhry issued strict instructions for ensuring “No Payment ,if No Bill by Food Stalls” as theone food Stall at Etawah failed to produce Bill Book when demanded. General Manager also instructed the officers accompanying him to dismantle the old abandoned structures (Cabinsetc) o­n priority basis and plan to surrender the old & obsolete goods sheds of 2&3 coach lengths for creating future assets . 

He also desired to constitute a professional  planning cell in Allahabad Division (Hiring experts as well) for studying trends & traffic needs of future i.e. for advance planning of20-25 years &  stations , Goods Sheds etc with respect to future needs of the Division. General Manager also stressed upon the need to operate Track machines in Design mode for achieving best alignment and quality riding of trains.

During the rear window inspection General Manager was accompanied by Shri Anurag Gupta, ADRM/OP, Sr. DEE/TRD/Allahabad, Sr. DEN/IV/Allahabad ,Sr. DEN/V/Allahabad, Sr. DCM-I and DTM/Tundla, and other officers of Allahabad division of their respective section.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit