For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (ETW)ETAWAH to (EKL)EKDIL


Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW

Station Name: ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 2,Mugalpur Naraini, Sarai Ekdil Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: EKL

Station Name: Ekdil

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19039AVADH EXPRESSETW01:21BNT01:380:17M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSETW01:21BNT01:380:17TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
14164SANGAM EXPETW01:45BNT02:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSETW01:45BNT02:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPETW02:49BNT03:090:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
64157ETW AGC MEMUETW05:40SB05:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64157 Status
71910MNQ AGC DEMUETW06:10UDMR06:260:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71910 Status
64164SKB PHD MEMUETW06:44EKL06:530:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64164 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYETW07:54BNT08:100:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12180 Status
64153CNB ETW MEMUBNT08:58EKL09:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64153 Status
64588TDL CNB DEMUETW09:00EKL09:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64588 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPETW10:00BNT10:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSETW10:00BNT10:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
64155ETW TDL MEMUETW10:05SB10:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64155 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPETW12:26BNT12:480:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
64158TDL ETW MEMUJGR15:36SB15:420:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64158 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPETW15:47BNT16:020:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
64156ETW CNB MEMUETW16:25EKL16:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64156 Status
64587CNB TDL MEMUETW18:10SB18:270:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64587 Status
64160AGC ETW MEMUJGR19:10SB19:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64160 Status
71909AGC MNQ DEMUETW20:45BPUR21:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71909 Status
64161PHD SKB MEMUETW21:22SB21:300:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64161 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
9 originating trains on 25.05.20 to clear approximately 14000 migrants from Dadri, Dankaur , Jhansi & Lalitpur

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 25.05.20

9 originating trains o­n 25.05.20 to clear approximately 14000migrants from Dadri,Dankaur ,Jhansi &Lalitpur

North Central Railway to cross mark of 100 originating trains o­n 25.05.20catering to more than 1.40 lakhs migrants and other stranded persons

Total 154terminating and 31passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 2.3 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals, water, medical aid etc. being provided in all Shramik special trains.Urgent medical help provided topregnant travellersinShramik specials for safe delivery of 13 babies o­n North Central Railway

Indian Railway is upscaling operation of Shramik special trains o­n daily basis and North Central Railway is carrying a bulk of this traffic going towards Eastern UP, Bihar, North Eastern states besides intrastate movement within state of Uttar Pradesh. Operation of Shramik trains and return of empty coaching rakes to originating station is now averaging at level of 210 trains per day. Each shramik special and empty rake is being monitored by Sr officials in divisions and at HQ level to ensure requisite mobility over North Central Railway.

For clearing outward passengers, total09 trains are planned o­n 25.05.20 from Dadri to Motihari ,Dankaur to Muzaffarpur , Dadri to Araria ,Dankaur to Madhubani , Dadri to Chapra ,Jhansi to Gorakhpur, Jhansi to DeenDayalUpadhyay, Jhansi to Chapra and Lalitpur to Gorakhpurclearing approximately 14400 migrants. With this NCR will cross mark of 100 outgoing trains by running total 107 originating trains ferrying approximately 142649 migrants and other stranded persons.

Till24thMay, 2020, a total of 231556 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 154 terminating trains and 31 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 154 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train), Prayagraj Jn.(52 trains), Fatehpur(09 trains),Eath (01 train), Etawah( 02 train), Aligarh(05 train), Kanpur(21 trains), Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains), Jhansi(03 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(12 train) ,Chattarpur(15 trains), Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (08 trains),Tikamgarh(04 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati, Surat,Ahemdabad,Palanpur, Godhra,Viramgam,Mehsana, Morabi, Anjar,Navsari,Dahod, Vadodara,Surendranagar, Kanhangad,Junagarh, Kurnool,Ankleshwar,Bengaluru, Pune,New Delhi, Rewadi, Rohtak,Gurgaon,Firozpur,Ludhiana, Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili, Bharuch, Katra, Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Dibrugarhetc.

North Central Railway has made elaborate arrangements for coach watering in Shramik special trains at all watering stations over its territory. NCR with help of IRCTCis ensuring that food and water bottles are provided in all Shramik special trains at different stations over its territory . Besides food and water ,medical aid and other emergency assistance are also being provided to migrants and other persons travelling through these trains . So far North Central Railway doctors with help other officials have provided requisite medical help to pregnant travellersinShramik specialsfor safe delivery of13 babies.





2
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit