For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (DWX)DEWAS to (PLW)Pingleshwar


Address: Dewas Railway Station, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh 455001, India

Station Code: DWX

Station Name: DEWAS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pushpanjali Nagar,Ujjain ,Pin;456006 Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: PLW

Station Name: Pingleshwar

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDWX00:08UJN00:500:42TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
19303INDB BHOPAL EXPDWX00:23UJN01:100:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19303 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPDWX00:38UJN01:300:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPDWX06:19UJN07:251:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPDWX06:41UJN07:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
59388INDB NAD PASSDWX08:55UDM09:110:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59388 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSDWX13:06UJN13:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPDWX14:38UJN15:250:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPDWX14:38UJN15:250:47M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPDWX14:38UJN15:200:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESDWX15:13UJN16:000:47M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSDWX15:40UJN16:300:50SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPDWX16:58UJN17:400:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPDWX17:13UJN17:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPDWX17:28UJN18:150:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXDWX17:28UJN18:100:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPDWX17:28UJN18:050:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSDWX18:05UDM18:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
19329VEER BHUMI EXPDWX18:34UJN19:250:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19329 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EDWX18:58UDM19:150:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
21125INDORE BHIND EXPDWX20:43UJN21:451:02TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,21125 Status
21802RTM JHS LINK EXDWX20:43UJN21:451:02M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21802 Status
11125RTM GWALIOR EXPDWX20:43UJN21:451:02M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11125 Status
12913TRISHATABDI EXPDWX21:13UJN22:050:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12913 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSDWX21:43UJN22:200:37M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDWX21:43UJN22:200:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPDWX21:43UJN22:300:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
12973INDB JP EXPRESSDWX23:06UJN23:590:53M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12973 Status
19336INDORE GIMB EXPDWX23:06UJN23:530:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19336 Status
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANADWX23:06UJN23:530:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19320 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPDWX23:23UJN00:100:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
612/2021-2215-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF HUMSAFAR EXPRESS


Railway Board has approved the restoration of Train No. 20973 / 20974 Ajmer – Rameswaram – Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express as detailed below.

Train No. 20973 / 20974 Ajmer – Rameswaram – Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 20973 Ajmer – Rameswaram Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Ajmer o­n Saturdays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 18th December, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 21.00 hrs, o­n third day. 

In return direction, Train No. 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Rameswaram o­n Tuesdays at  22.30 hrs o­n and from 21st December, 2021 and reach Ajmer at 23.05 hrs, o­n third day. 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 20973 / 20974 Ajmer – Rameswaram – Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 20973 Ajmer – Rameswaram Humsafar

Weekly Superfast Express

Station

Train No. 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express

   (Saturday) 20.10

(d)

Ajmer

(a)

        23.05 (Thursday)

22.10/22.15

(a/d)

Bhilwara

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

23.15/23.20

(a/d)

Chittaurgarh

(a/d)

19.30/19.35

 (Sunday) 00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Nimach

(a/d)

17.56/17.58

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Mandasor

(a/d)

16.56/16.58

03.15/03.25

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

15.45/15.50

04.26/04.28

(a/d)

Fatehabad CH

(a/d)

14.15/14.17

05.10/05.25

(a/d)

Lakshmibai Nagar

(a/d)

13.15/13.30

05.56/05.58

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

12.13/12.15

06.50/06.52

(a/d)

Maksi

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

09.35/09.40

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

09.25/09.35

11.25/11.35

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

07.45/07.50

13.06/13.08

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

04.50/04.52

16.30/16.35

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

02.20/02.25 (Thursday)

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

 (Monday) 02.30/02.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

16.00/16.10

06.04/06.05

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

11.58/12.00

06.49/06.50

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

09.30/09.45

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit