For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (DWX)DEWAS to (PLW)Pingleshwar


Address: Dewas Railway Station, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh 455001, India

Station Code: DWX

Station Name: DEWAS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pushpanjali Nagar,Ujjain ,Pin;456006 Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: PLW

Station Name: Pingleshwar

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDWX00:08UJN00:500:42TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
19303INDB BHOPAL EXPDWX00:23UJN01:100:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19303 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPDWX00:38UJN01:300:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPDWX06:19UJN07:251:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPDWX06:41UJN07:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
59388INDB NAD PASSDWX08:55UDM09:110:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59388 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSDWX13:06UJN13:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPDWX14:38UJN15:200:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPDWX14:38UJN15:250:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPDWX14:38UJN15:250:47M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESDWX15:13UJN16:000:47M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSDWX15:40UJN16:300:50SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPDWX16:58UJN17:400:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPDWX17:13UJN17:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPDWX17:28UJN18:050:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPDWX17:28UJN18:150:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXDWX17:28UJN18:100:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSDWX18:05UDM18:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
19329VEER BHUMI EXPDWX18:34UJN19:250:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19329 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EDWX18:58UDM19:150:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
21802RTM JHS LINK EXDWX20:43UJN21:451:02M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21802 Status
11125RTM GWALIOR EXPDWX20:43UJN21:451:02M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11125 Status
21125INDORE BHIND EXPDWX20:43UJN21:451:02TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,21125 Status
12913TRISHATABDI EXPDWX21:13UJN22:050:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12913 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSDWX21:43UJN22:200:37M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPDWX21:43UJN22:200:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPDWX21:43UJN22:300:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
12973INDB JP EXPRESSDWX23:06UJN23:590:53M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12973 Status
19336INDORE GIMB EXPDWX23:06UJN23:530:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19336 Status
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANADWX23:06UJN23:530:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19320 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPDWX23:23UJN00:100:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/09 26-09-2019
MUMBAI
W. RLY TO RUN WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR & ALLAHABAD VIA UJJAIN


W. RLY TO RUN WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR & ALLAHABAD VIA UJJAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run Train No. 04120/04119 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad (Weekly) Special train on Special fare as per the details given as under :-

 

·Train No. 04120/04119 Dr Ambedkar Nagar- Allahabad(Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Fare(16 trips)

Train No. 04120 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad(Weekly) Special train will leave Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and reach Allahabad at 05.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 8th November to 27thDecember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 04119 Allahabad – Dr Ambedkar Nagar (Weekly) Special train will leave Allahabad at 10.10 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 7th November to 26thDecember, 2019.

The train will have AC Two Tier, AC Three Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakut Dham, Manikpur and Shankargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04120 will be opened from 29th September, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*********

 

 





2
269/2019-2019-08-2019
Special Train

                                                                        

SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Indore

Train No.06079 Kochuvei – Indore Special fare special train will leave Indore at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15th August, 2019 and reach Indore o­n Saturday at 08.15 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivam, Kudal,  Ratnagir, Chiplun, Roha,  Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train are open

2.Special fare special train from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapura, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.08.19.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit