For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (DTAE)Dhatrigram to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Dhatrigram Railway Station, Dhatrigram , Pin 713405, Dist - Purba Bardhaman West Bengal

Station Code: DTAE

Station Name: Dhatrigram

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 23

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53002AZ HWH PASSDTAE00:08HWH03:503:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSPSAE00:27HWH04:304:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPNDAE01:31SDAH04:453:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNDAE02:00SDAH04:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPNDAE02:06KOAA05:503:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNDAE03:07HWH06:002:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPNDAE03:44SDAH07:203:36W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPNDAE03:44SDAH07:203:36M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSNDAE03:52HWH06:252:33M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNDAE04:55HWH07:202:25F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSNDAE04:58HWH07:202:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPNDAE10:40HWH13:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNDAE12:17KOAA15:002:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNDAE12:19KOAA15:002:41W,SA3A12518 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUDTAE17:25DDJ19:572:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSNDAE18:39HWH22:303:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

 

Kolkata, 14th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hyderabad w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Hyderabad.

 

08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special leaving Howrah daily from 18.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 11.30 hrs will arrive Hyderabad at 17.30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad daily from 16.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 14.40 hrs the next day.

The train will stop at Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak,Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Barang, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Nirakarpur, Kalupara Ghat, Balugaon, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichachpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Sirkakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad,Warangal, Kazipet, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir and Secunderabad stations enroute.

This train will also stop at Mecheda & Panskura in UP direction and Kendrapara & Santragachi in down direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
13-04-2021
Press Release:RPF/ER RECOVERED GOLD ORNAMENTS OF 419.11 GRAMS VALUED RS.20 LAKHS FROM HOWRAH RAILWAY STATION


RPF/ER RECOVERED GOLD ORNAMENTS OF 419.11 GRAMS VALUED RS.20 LAKHS FROM HOWRAH RAILWAY STATION

Kolkata, April 13, 2021:

1)On 10.4.2021, officers & staff of Crime Prevention & Detection Squad, RPF Howrah and GRP arrested two persons at the time of boarding 02351 UP Howrah – Rajendranagar Express Special at Howrah Railway station and recovered gold ornaments weighing about 419.11 grams valued Rs.20 lakhs from their possession. Accordingly, the apprehended persons together with the recovered ornaments were handed over to state GST Authority o­n proper documentation & further course of action.

2)On 11.4.2021, o­n receipt of information from passengers, officers an staff of RPF Post, Howrah North, rescued two minor girls and a minor boy from 36846 DN Barddhaman – Howrah local at Howrah Railway station. It could be learnt that they got separated from their grandmother during journey. They were handed over to Child Line, Howrah under proper documentation.


3)On 11.4.2021, acting o­n an information regarding a missing boy, supposedly to be travelled in 02369 UP Howrah – Haridwar Express Special, officers & staff of RPF Howrah/North searched the vicinity as well as CCTV footage and the said boy was rescued from the premises of Howrah Railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home due to some conflict with his mother. He was handed over to GRP/Howrah for further course of action.

4)On 10.4.2021, officers & staff of Howrah North rescued a teenaged girl while she was found loitering at Howrah Railway station. It could be learnt that she mistakenly boarded Howrah bound train and reached Howrah Railway station. She was handed over to her father after due verification & documentation.

5)On 10.4.2021, officers & staff of RPF/Naihati and GRP/Naihati rescued an injured female person, rendered assistance and shifted her to Naihati State General Hospital for treatment. It could be learnt that she fell down o­n platform surface of Naihati Railway station & sustained injury.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit