For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (DMV)DIMAPUR to (kyq)kamakhya


Address: Dimapur Railway Station, Dimapur, Nagaland 797112, India

Station Code: DMV

Station Name: DIMAPUR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXDMV00:35GHY05:254:50M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDMV00:35GHY05:254:50TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDMV01:55KYQ08:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDMV02:13GHY06:384:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDMV05:18GHY11:306:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15670NAGALAND EXPRESSDMV06:00GHY11:105:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15670 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDMV06:15KYQ13:056:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDMV06:45KYQ15:158:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12086SHATABDI EXPDMV09:08GHY13:504:42M,W,FCC12086 Status
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSDMV09:37NNGE14:595:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15718 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDMV11:35KYQ17:556:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDMV11:35KYQ17:556:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSDMV12:15KYQ18:306:15TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSDMV12:15KYQ18:306:15M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDMV13:30GHY19:356:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDMV13:30GHY19:356:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDMV15:40KYQ21:165:36TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDMV16:10KYQ22:156:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12068JAN SHATABDI EXDMV16:56GHY21:204:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12068 Status
15666B G EXPRESSDMV21:45GHY04:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15666 Status
15606GHY INTERCITYDMV23:15GHY05:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15606 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPDMV23:25NNGE05:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15604 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSDMV23:52GHY05:155:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
593/2019-2020-03-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush in Ernakulam – Guwahati sector a special fare special train will be run in Ernakulam - Guwahati Sector as detailed below:-

TRAIN NO 06340 ERNAKULAM JN - GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


With a composition of 10 Sleeper class Coaches, 8 General Second Class Coaches, and 2 Luggage cum brake vans, Train No.06340 Ernakulam Jn - Guwahati Special train will leave at 17.15 hrs tomorrow Friday 20th March 2020 and reach Guwahati at 08.45 hrs o­n Monday 23rd March 2020. .

The detailed timings of the train are : Ernakulam Jn (Dep 17.15 hrs o­n 20th March) via Aluva (Dep 17.37 hrs) Trichur (Dep 18.22 hrs) Palakkad (Dep 20.22 hrs) Coimbatore (Dep 21.35 hrs) Tiruppur ( Dep 22.21 hrs) Erode (Dep 23.15 hrs) Salem (Dep 00.15 hrs o­n 21st March) Jolarpettai (Dep 01.55 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 02.57 hrs) Renigunta (Dep 05.45 hrs) Gudur (Dep 07.30 hrs) o­ngole (Dep 08.35 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 12.30 hrs) Eluru (13.27 hrs) Tadepalligudem (Dep 14.00 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 14.55 hrs) Samalkot (Dep 15.45 hrs) Duvvada( Dep 18.05 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 19.30 hrs) Palasa (Dep 21.50 hrs) Bramapur (Dep 22.57 hrs) Khurdha Road (00.05 hrs o­n 22nd March) Bhubaneswar (Dep 00.35 hrs) Cuttack (01.20 hrs) Bhadrak (Dep 04.15 hrs) Balasore (Dep 05.17 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 06.50 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 16.40 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 18.25 hrs) Barsoi (Dep 19.42 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 22.20 hrs) New Coochbehar (Dep 00.45 hrs o­n 23rd March) New Bongaigaon (Dep 03.17 hrs) Kamakhya (Dep 08.20) and Guwahati (Arrival 08.45 hrs o­n 23rd March)

Advance Reservation for this train opens at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 20th March 2020.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
19-03-2020
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCEL AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN THE WAKE OF OUTBREAK OF COVID-19



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCEL AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN THE WAKE OF OUTBREAK OF COVID-19

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          As a precautionary measure against outbreak of COVID-19, a few trains will remain cancelled o­n different dates between 20.3.2020 & 31.3.2020 as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express o­n 25.3.2020 & 1.4.2020.

·12526 Dibrugarh – Kolkata Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·13331 Dhanbad – Patna Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 (except Sunday).

·13332 Patna – Dhanbad Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 (except Sunday).

·15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express o­n 23.3.2020 & 30.3.2020.

·15711 Howrah – Katihar Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·15712 Katihar – Howrah Express o­n 23.3.2020 & 30.3.2020.

·15941 Jhajha – Dibrugarh Express o­n 20.3.2020 & 27.3.2020.

·15942 Dibrugarh – Jhajha Express o­n 26.3.2020.

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit