For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (DMV)DIMAPUR to (CMA)CINNAMARA


Address: Dimapur Railway Station, Dimapur, Nagaland 797112, India

Station Code: DMV

Station Name: DIMAPUR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jorhat Mariani Road, Cinnamora, Assam 785008, India

Station Code: CMA

Station Name: CINNAMARA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 33

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDMV01:10MXN03:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSDMV01:40MXN04:202:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15605JTTN INTERCITYDMV02:00CMA07:235:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15605 Status
15603INTER CITY EXPDMV02:02TTB04:352:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15603 Status
15943BARAK BP EXPRESDMV05:47MXN08:102:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15943 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPDMV05:55MXN08:102:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
55901LMG TSK PASSDMV08:40TTB12:474:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55901 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINDMV09:00MXN11:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDMV09:00MXN11:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12067JAN SHATABDI EXDMV10:48MXN12:371:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12067 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPDMV10:48MXN13:102:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSDMV12:57TTB15:142:17M,TU,F,SA2S,GN,15927 Status
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSDMV12:57TTB15:142:17W,TH,SU2S,GN,15967 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPDMV14:20MXN16:202:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
55903DMV MXN PASSDMV14:40CMA19:535:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED55903 Status
12085SHATABDI EXPDMV16:30MXN18:251:55TU,TH,SACC12085 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPDMV16:50MXN19:102:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
15717INTERCITY EXPRESSDMV18:35BBGN21:282:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15717 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDMV20:45MXN23:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPDMV21:00MXN23:002:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSDMV21:05MXN00:303:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSDMV21:45MXN00:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIDMV23:57MXN02:302:33TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNDMV23:57MXN02:252:28TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPDMV23:57MXN02:302:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESUMPTION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT DIMAPUR

  

RESUMPTION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT DIMAPUR

Kolkata, July 12, 2021:

                         Railway has decided to resume the stoppage of the following trains at Dimapur station with effect from 17.07.2021 which were earlier suspended due to COVID pandemic o­n advice of the State Government of Nagaland as under:

 

Sl No

Special Train No & Name

Stopping time at Dimapur (DMV)

Arrival

Departure

1

02249 UP KSR Bangaluru City - New Tinsukia

10.58 hrs.

11.05 hrs.

2

02250 DN New Tinsukia - KSR Bangaluru City

23.33 hrs.

23.40 hrs

3

05905 UP Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh

13.40 hrs.

13.47 hrs

4

05906 DN Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari

00.48 hrs

00.55 hrs

5

05959 UP Howrah - Dibrugarh

20.28 hrs

20.43 hrs

6

05960 DN Dibrugarh - Howrah

02.09 hrs

02.24 hrs






2
13-07-2021
Decision to restore stoppage of following train at Dimapur station with effect from date 17-07-2021 and to divert the following trains due to non-interlocking work at Gangapur City station

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                दिनांक: 12.07.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सूचित किया जाता है कि दिनांक 17-07-2021से निम्न गाड़ी के डिमापुर स्टेशन पर ठहराव को रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

डिमापुर स्टेशन पर ठहराव का समय

1.

02424

नई दिल्लीडिब्रूगढ़

00:55-01:02

2.

02423

डिब्रूगढ़-नई दिल्ली

01:54-02:01

 

2.

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि गंगापुर सिटी स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों के मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं. एवं स्टेशन से स्टेशन तक  

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी मार्ग परिवर्तन की तिथि

निश्चित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया

1

09042 (गाजीपुर सिटी-बांद्रा ट.)

18.07.2021

आगरा कैंटईदगाह आगरा-बयाना-सवाई माधोपुर

आगरा कैंटभरतपुर-बांदीकुई-जयपुर-सवाई माधोपुर

09042 गाड़ी का प्रयागराज स्टेशन पर ठहराव है

2

09009 (मुंबई सेन्ट्रल-नई दिल्ली)

19.07.2021

सवाई माधोपुरमथुरा-पलवल-नई दिल्ली

सवाई माधोपुर-जयपुर रेवाड़ी-नई दिल्ली

              






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit