For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








84 Trains from (DLP)Dalpatpur to (mb)moradabad


Address: NH-24, Moradabad Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DLP

Station Name: Dalpatpur

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14205FD DLI EXPRMU00:31MB01:150:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
14257K V EXPRMU01:10MB01:570:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPMB01:48MB01:350:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESRMU02:27MB03:100:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILRMU02:42MB03:270:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPRMU02:53MB03:400:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRMU03:26MB04:070:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15273 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRLDP03:47MB04:350:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
54076SITAPURCITY PASLDP04:15MB04:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54076 Status
55305MB RMR FAST PASSMB04:30PLS04:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55305 Status
55324RMR MB FAST PASSPLS04:53MB05:551:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55324 Status
54463BKI RKSH PASSKD05:00MB06:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54463 Status
64553MB ANVT MEMUMB05:10LDP05:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSRMU05:25MB06:100:45M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPRMU05:25MB06:100:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
54305MB HPU PASSMB05:50LDP06:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54305 Status
14315INTERCITY EXPRMU06:00MB06:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14315 Status
55303MB KGM PASSMB06:05PLS06:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55303 Status
74302MB SHTS DEMUMB06:15MCV06:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74302 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPRMU06:20MB07:020:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12527RMR CDG SF EXPPLS06:45MB07:350:50MCC,2S,GN,12527 Status
15059ANVT INTERCITYPLS06:45MB07:350:50TU,THCC,2S,GN,15059 Status
54312MB BE PASSMB07:05MCV07:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54312 Status
55321MB RMR PASSMB07:35PLS08:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPRMU07:35MB08:130:38TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPRMU07:35MB08:130:38M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
12092NAINI DOON JAN SRMU07:45MB08:250:40TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12092 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPRMU07:50MB09:021:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSRMU07:50MB09:021:12W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
55306RMR MB PASSJLQ08:10MB09:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55306 Status
54396NBD MB PASSLDP08:17MB08:400:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54396 Status
54391ALJN GJL PASSKD08:34MB09:100:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54391 Status
54308DLI MB PASSLDP09:01MB10:251:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54308 Status
54251LKO SRE PASDLP09:11MB10:151:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54251 Status
15034RMR HW EXPPLS09:38MB10:300:52TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15034 Status
14115PYG HW EXPRMU09:43MB10:300:47TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
74301SHTS MB DEMUKD09:53MB10:450:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74301 Status
55307MB RMR PASSMB10:00PLS10:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55307 Status
54393MB GJL PASSMB10:15LDP10:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54393 Status
55302KGM MB PASSDLP11:06MB11:300:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55302 Status
74304MB SHTS DMUMB11:10MCV11:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74304 Status
15036UTR SAMPRK K EXRMU11:18MB12:000:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15036 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPRMU11:32MB12:150:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
55308RMR MB PASSJLQ12:14MB13:251:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55308 Status
54398MB SHTS PASSMB13:35MCV13:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54398 Status
55311MB KPV PASSMB13:40PLS14:140:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55311 Status
74303SHTS MB DMUKD14:43MB15:250:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74303 Status
54056DLI MB PASSLDP15:00MB15:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54056 Status
55310RMR MB PASSJLQ15:07MB16:201:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55310 Status
54311BE MB PASSKD15:30MB16:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54311 Status
54392GJL ALJN PASSLDP15:37MB16:501:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54392 Status
54394GJL MB PASSLDP15:37MB16:200:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54394 Status
54055MB DLI PASSMB15:50LDP16:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54055 Status
74306MB SHTS DMUMB15:55MCV16:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74306 Status
15060LKU INTERCITYMB17:15PLS17:440:29TU,THCC,2S,GN,15060 Status
55309MB RMR PASSMB17:30PLS18:110:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55309 Status
54397SHTS MB PASSKD17:33MB18:401:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54397 Status
12039KGM NDLS SHTRMU17:39MB18:120:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12039 Status
54314MB CH PASSMB17:55MCV18:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54314 Status
55312KPV MB PASSJLQ18:24MB19:451:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55312 Status
54307MB DLI PASSMB18:30LDP18:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54307 Status
64565MB SRE MEMUMB18:30MTB19:070:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64565 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPRMU18:30MB19:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
22453RAJYA RANI EXPRMU19:06MB19:570:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22453 Status
54395MB NBD PASSMB19:20LDP19:340:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54395 Status
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXMB19:35MB19:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15035 Status
74305SHTS MB DMUKD20:16MB20:550:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74305 Status
55304KGM MB PASSPLS20:18MB21:050:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55304 Status
55323MB RMR PASSMB20:40PLS21:110:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55323 Status
54077BE DLI PSNGRKD20:45MB21:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54077 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHRMU20:52MB21:370:45TU3A12207 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPRMU20:58MB21:400:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
54464RKSH BKI PASSMB21:00MCV21:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54464 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILRMU21:10MB21:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
15033HW RMR EXPMB21:50PLS22:170:27TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15033 Status
12528CDG RMR SF EXPMB21:50PLS22:170:27MCC,2S,GN,12528 Status
54306HPU MB PASSLDP21:50MB22:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54306 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPRMU22:10MB22:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
55322RMR MB FAST PASSPLS22:14MB23:301:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55322 Status
64554ANVT MB MEMULDP22:25MB22:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64554 Status
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSRMU22:42MB23:200:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14119 Status
54313CH MB PASSKD23:00MB23:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54313 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPRMU23:10MB23:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSRMU23:38MB00:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------





2
2019/1118-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

 

In view of the yard remodelling work of Dehradun Yard o­n Haridwar-Dehradun section of Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, a 90 days Mega Block is being taken by Northern Railway. Due to which, Train No. 19019/20 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express train was earlier short terminated at Bharatpur station. This train will now run its service till Meerut City station instead of Bharatpur station with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 17th November, 2019 and Ex Meerut City from 18th November, 2019.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit