For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (GHH)GARHI HARSARU


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH

Station Name: GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51915DLI FN PASSDLI00:10GHH01:291:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51915 Status
54413DLI RE PASSDLI03:15GHH04:321:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54413 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDLI04:25GHH05:220:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPDLI04:40GGN05:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKDLI04:40GGN05:310:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
54309DLI RE PASSDLI05:20GHH06:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54309 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDINDLS06:05GGN06:510:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40GGN07:260:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40GGN07:260:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
54085DLI RE PASSDLI06:55GHH08:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54085 Status
54412MUT RE PASSGZB08:10GHH10:322:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDLI10:10GGN10:580:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSDLI10:10GGN10:560:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
14546SRE FN EXPDLI10:50GHH12:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14546 Status
54421DLI RE PASSDLI11:15GHH12:341:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54421 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPDLI11:50GHH12:571:07M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:50GHH12:561:06TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDLI12:30GGN13:160:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPGZB12:32GGN14:201:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05GGN13:550:50M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI13:35GGN14:260:51TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
74003DLI RE PASSDLI13:45GHH15:011:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74003 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20GGN16:060:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
54417DLI RE PASSDLI16:10GHH17:291:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54417 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDLI17:35GHH18:411:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
54011TKJ SDLP PASSTKJ17:45GHH19:311:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54011 Status
54768TKJ SGNR PASSTKJ17:45GHH19:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54768 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANINDLS19:55GGN20:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
74001DLI NMK PASSDLI20:05GHH21:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74001 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDLI21:20GHH22:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDLI22:30GGN23:160:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44303-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 443, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY REGISTERS RECORD GROWTH IN PARCEL AND FREIGHT REVENUE EARNINGS DURING NOVEMBER –2021

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 443 Dt: 02.12.2021

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY REGISTERS RECORD GROWTH IN PARCEL AND FREIGHT REVENUE EARNINGS DURING NOVEMBER –2021

South Western Railway has recorded parcel revenue of Rs.10.42 Cr. during November-2021, as against Rs. 6.63 Cr (+57.16%) during last year. In the period April– November 2021, the cumulative parcel revenue is Rs.79.68 Cr. which is 149.26% higher than the revenue earned in the same period last year (Rs. 31.97 Crore).

Highlights of Parcel Earning for November 2021:

1)SWR has run 02 Kisan Specials from Kyatsandra to Mariani & Baihata, generating tonnage of 0.556 and revenue of Rs.0.370 Cr. Kisan Rail has emerged as a boon to farmers by providing access of new markets for local farmers for the transport of perishable through Kisan Rail at an upfront subsidy of 50% o­n freight charges.

2)  SWR has transported 06 NMG rakes of which 3werefrom Nanjangud Town to Sankrail Goods Terminal Yard (in Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway) and 3 more from Vasco-Da-Gama to Inland Container Depot (under Delhi Division of Northern Railway), with 1.36 tonnage of Tires and Nestle products earning a revenue of Rs.0.763 Cr. Railways is emerging as a reliable transporter of choice for automobile manufactures.

3)  9 Leased 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' have been run by SWR from Yesvantpur to Inland Container Depot - Delhi, generating the 3.290 tonnages and revenue of Rs. 1.222 Cr. This is helping small scale industries, traders; white goods manufacturers of Bengaluru area to transport their products to various parts of the country.

4)  1 Indented GS parcel special from Vasco-Da-Gama to Kalmeshwar (Nagpur Division of Central Railway) with 0.218 tonnes of Nestle Products and Tires, earning revenue of Rs. 0.106 Cr.

5) SWR has run 2 timetabled Parcel Express trains were run from Vasco-Da-Gama to Guwahati and from KSR Bengaluru to Dimapur, carrying 1.078tonnes of Nestle products and other commodities, earning revenue of Rs.78.5 lakhs.

6)  SWR has registered overall excellent freight performance in the month of November 2021 despite the challenges posed by Covid-19 pandemic and the incessant downpour. Railways are striving hard to ensure the maintenance of supply chain of raw material and essential commodities to industries. From April 2021 to November 2021, the originating loading of Coal recorded an increase of 2.1%.In this period SWR carried 5.95 million tonnes of coal, compared to 5.83 million tonnes during the corresponding period of last year. 

7)  Similarly, for the same period the transport of Pig Iron and finished steel registered an increase of 12.9%. For the period from April 2021 to November 2021, SWR transported 5.43 million tonnes of steel compared to 4.81 million tonnes transported during the corresponding period of last year.

8)  Likewise, containers traffic over SWR showed an upward trend. From April 2021 to November 2021, SWR registered 30.8% increase with 0.51 million tonnes of loading as against 0.39 million tonnes loaded between the period from April 2020 to November 2020.

           General manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore has appreciated the good performance in parcel and freight loading despite the challengers posed by COVID-19 Pandemic and monsoon.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 03-12-2021
MUMBAI
RESUMPTION OF ONBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SHATABDI & DURONTO TRAIN OF WR

RESUMPTION OF o­nBOARD CATERING SERVICES IN SHATABDI & DURONTO TRAIN OF WR

 

For the convenience and benefit of passengers, it has been decided to resume o­nboard catering services with cooked food alongwith Ready-To-Eat in Western Railway’s Shatabdi Express and a Duronto Express train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the o­nboard catering services will be resumed in Train No 12009/10 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express & in Train No 22209/10 Mumbai Central – New Delhi – Mumbai Central Duronto Express with effect from 10th December, 2021. Passengers are given the option of opting out of catering services for the journey dates starting from 10th December, 2021.

***********

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit