For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DBU)DODBALLAPUR to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Doddaballapur Railway Station, Doddaballapura, Doddaballapur, Karnataka 561203, India

Station Code: DBU

Station Name: DODBALLAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16593NED SBC EXPDBU03:20SBC04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSDBU04:30SBC06:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPDBU05:05SBC06:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDBU07:02SBC08:501:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUDBU07:50SBC09:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUAVT08:15SBC09:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSDBU08:35SBC10:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPDBU09:10YNK09:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLAVT12:58YNK13:430:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSDBU14:25YNK14:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUAVT16:15SBC18:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
477/2020-21 26-02-2021
Chennai
Rescheduling of Special Trains


In connection with Engineering works o­n Andul - Sankrail stations in Howrah – Kharagpur Section, the following trains are rescheduled as detailed below:

·Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 26th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 20.35 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No.02877 Howrah – Ernakulam Special Train leaving Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n 27th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 17.25 hrs (late by 02.30  hrs)

·Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 08.50 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 01st and 02nd March, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 07.55 hrs (late by 01.35 hrs)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
476/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains



Diversion of Trains

Due to line Block to facilitate Engineering works between Bangalore Cantontment – KSR Bengaluru in KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section, Train No.06021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Special Train scheduled to leave DR MGR Chennai Centralat 21.15 hrs, o­n 27th February, 2021 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru. Consequently the train will skip the stoppages at Bengaluru East and Bangalore Cantonment

Train No.06022 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train Scheduled to leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs, o­n 27thFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Bangalore Cantonment


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit