For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSCNB00:20BSL14:4514:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPCNB00:40BSL16:5516:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPCNB02:20BSL19:1516:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SFCNB04:25BSL20:2015:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPCNB05:35BSL19:5014:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPCNB08:00BSL22:5014:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCNB08:00BSL22:5014:50TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPCNB08:00BSL22:5014:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPCNB08:30BSL01:3517:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANCNB15:15BSL05:1013:55TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSCNB16:05BSL08:3016:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPCNB16:05BSL08:3016:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPCNB16:10BSL08:3016:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPCNB16:10BSL08:3016:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPCNB18:05BSL10:2516:20SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPCNB21:30BSL12:1514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/05/3015-05-2020
Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 31.5.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 31.5.2020

Central Railway has already announced running of parcel trains for sending essential commodities like medicines, perishables, etc. till 15.5.2020.Now, it is decided by Central Railway that the parcel trains will run till 31.5.2020 as per details given below:

00109 CSMT-Nagpur parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00110 Nagpur-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00111 CSMT-Secunderabad parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00112 Secunderabad-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 01.06.2020

00113 CSMT-Shalimar parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00114 Shalimar-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.6.2020

00115 CSMT-Chennai Egmore parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00116 Chennai Egmore-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.6.2020

 

These parcel trains will run as per timings and path announced earlier.

Parcel loaders and e-commerce companies who want to send essential commodities may like to avail this opportunity.

 

Contact telephone no.138

Mumbai: 8828110963 / 8828110983 / 7972279217

Chief Parcel Supervisor: CSMT: 9730536767 / 7400098800

Chief Parcel Supervisor: LTT: 9967447343 / 7666653802

Chief Parcel Supervisor: Kalyan: 9869142069

Bhusaval: 7219611950

Nagpur: 7219612950

Pune: 7219613950

Solapur: 7219614950

Let us fight together #COVID19.

---- ----

Date: May 15, 2020

2020/05/30

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-05-2020
Total 14095persons brought in 12 Shramik special trains.More than 100 Shramik special trains operated by North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 07.05.20

Total 14095persons brought in 12 Shramik special trains.More than 100 Shramik special trains operated by North Central Railway

Total 458 timetabled parcel Trains operated with average punctuality of 90 %.Of total 243 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR more than 100 tonnes is medical goods

Shramik special trains are being continued to clear identified group of passengers from point to point basis based o­n request of concerned states.This charter services is running with prior written consent of state governments and Railway is not issuing any ticket to any passenger directly and no o­ne should come to any Railwaystation.Till 07.05.20 NCR is expected to handle 106 Shramik Special trains after start of this service o­n 01.05.20 and have brought about 14095 migrants through12 terminating Shramik Special trains at PrayagrajJn. ,Agra Cantt.Kanpur Central and Banda Stations of NCR.

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200(approx.)

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200(approx.)

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

Total in 12 trains

14095

Total in 07 trains to Prayagraj Jn.

8071

Keeping in view the importance of transporting essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes during the lockdown, North Central Railway has operated 458 timetabled parcel trains till 06.05.20 with excellent average punctuality of 90%. Since start of timetabled parcel services o­n 08.04.20, NCR has achieved 100% punctual runs o­n 08 days and maintaining average speed close to 75 KMPH.Of total 243 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR 108 tonnes is medical goods.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit