For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (CDG)CHANDIGARH to (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM


Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG

Station Name: CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12312KALKA MAILCDG01:20DLI06:305:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDG02:05NDLS06:003:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDG03:25NDLS07:504:25TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12006KALKA SHTBDICDG06:53NDLS10:203:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDICDG07:43NDLS12:004:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDG07:55GZB13:195:24M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSCDG08:20GZB18:4610:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICDG09:30NDLS13:203:50W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSCDG11:20NDLS16:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDG12:00NDLS15:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12046 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDG16:40DLI21:104:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDICDG18:23NDLS21:553:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPCDG19:14NDLS23:154:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPCDG19:15NDLS23:154:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPCDG19:43NDLS23:353:52TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION



SERVICES OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES FOR WESTERN INDIA BOUND TRAINS FROM PURI


Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the services of two pairs of Special Trains running through ECoR jurisdiction and has provided additional stoppages for Western India bound trains from Puri as per the following…


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED:


A. Servises of 02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special has been extended from 4th August to 29th September, 2021 from Shalimar and from 6th August to 1st October, 2021 from Secunderabad.


B. Servises of 08637/08638 Hatia-Bangalore Cant-Hatia Special has been extended from 7th August to 25th Septembr from Hatia and from 10th August to 28th September, 2021 from Bangalore Cant.


Scheduled timings and stoppages at Stations for the above train will remain unchanged.


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES FOR SPECIAL TRAINS:


A. 08405/08406 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Dondaicha from both the directions.


B. 02973/02974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Special will provide stoppage at Amalner from both the directions.


C. 09493 Gandhidham-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Anand.


D. 02037/02038 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Sabaramati from both the directions.


E. 08401/08402 Puri-Okha-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Hapa and Khambalia from both the directions.
        




2
381/2021-22 17-09-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


In View of Engineering Works between Dhone and Kacheguda Section over South Central Railway, the timings of Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Specials are revised as detailed below:

Revised timings of Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Specials over South Central Railway:

Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin

Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 12.09.2021

Station

Train No. 06078

Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 15.09.2021

16.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.30

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Dharmavaram

(a/d)

17.13/17.15

02.59/03.00

(a/d)

Anantapur

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Droanachellam

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

14.15

(a)

Hazarat Nizamuddin

(d)

07.00

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit