For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (CDG)CHANDIGARH


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG

Station Name: CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19307CHANDIGARH EXPNZM00:13CDG06:456:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPGZB03:24CDG09:356:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30CDG05:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPNZM07:09CDG11:354:26TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLS07:40CDG11:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12011 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNZM10:05CDG15:575:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHINZM12:38CDG17:254:47M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPNZM13:02CDG18:205:18W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPNDLS13:15CDG17:254:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLS14:35CDG19:034:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12057 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20CDG22:207:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLS17:15CDG20:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12005 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPNZM17:25CDG23:155:50TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLS19:15CDG22:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12045 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILGZB20:02CDG02:556:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10CDG03:506:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-07-2022
Press Release: BHAGALPUR – ANAND VIHAR (T) GARIBRATH RESCHEDULED TODAY

BHAGALPUR – ANAND VIHAR (T) GARIBRATH RESCHEDULED TODAY

Kolkata, July 5, 2022:

Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, 22405 Bhagalpur  – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express will leave Bhagalpur at 15:15 hrs. today (05.07.2022) instead of its scheduled departure time at 13:40 hrs.
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
171/2022-23 05-07-2022
Chennai
Restoration of Daily Unreserved Express Special Trains



The following Daily Unreserved Express Special trains will resume services as detailed below:

Train No. 06691 / 06690 Villupuram Junction – Mayiladuthurai Junction - Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06691 Villupuram Junction – Mayiladuthurai Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Villupuram Junction at 14.25 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Mayiladuthurai Junction at 17.40 hrs the same day.


Similarly, Train No. 06690 Mayiladuthurai Junction - Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Mayiladuthurai at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Villupuram Junction at 09.05 hrs the same day.


 CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 9 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06691 / 06690 Villupuram Junction – Mayiladuthurai Junction - Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06691 Villupuram Junction – Mayiladuthurai Daily Unreserved Express Special

STATION

Train No. 06690 Mayiladuthurai Junction - Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special

14.25

d

Villupuram JN

a

09.05

14.37/14.38

a/d

Serndanur

a/d

08.36/08.37

14.43/14.44

a/d

Thiruthuraiyur

a/d

08.28/08.29

14.50/14.52

a/d

Panruti

a/d

08.19/08.21

14.59/15.00

a/d

Melpattam Bakkam

a/d

08.12/08.13

15.05/15.06

a/d

Nellikuppam

a/d

08.06/08.07

15.11/15.12

a/d

Varakalpattu

a/d

08.00/08.01

15.19/15.20

a/d

Tiruppadiripuliyur

a/d

07.54/07.55

15.28/15.30

a/d

Cuddalore Port JN.

a/d

07.43/07.45

15.36/15.37

a/d

Capper Quarry

a/d

07.25/07.26

15.43/15.44

a/d

Alapakkam

a/d

07.18/07.19

15.53/15.54

a/d

Puduchattiram

a/d

07.10/07.11

16.00/16.01

a/d

Parangipettai

a/d

07.03/07.04

16.05/16.06

a/d

Kille

a/d

06.57/06.58

16.38/16.40

a/d

Chidambaram

a/d

06.48/06.50

16.45/16.46

a/d

Vallampadugai

a/d

06.40/06.41

16.49/16.50

a/d

Kollidam

a/d

06.35/06.36

16.58/17.00

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit