For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (PGT)PALAKKAD


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22638WEST COAST EXPCAN00:35PGT04:424:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCAN01:00PGT05:024:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCAN06:00PGT11:405:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:20PGT13:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCAN10:40PGT17:457:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCAN13:35PGT17:273:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCAN15:40PGT20:124:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCAN16:40PGT20:574:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCAN18:05PGT21:473:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCAN18:20PGT22:123:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10PGT22:473:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCAN19:10PGT22:473:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10PGT22:473:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCAN22:20PGT02:173:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCAN22:20PGT02:173:57W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FCAN22:50PGT02:223:32TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCAN23:10PGT03:003:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
74/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Special trains


The under-mentioned Special trains are temporarily cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below:

Intra-state Trains Cancelled in Tamil Nadu:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

From

To

Days of service

Period of Cancellation (JCO)

1.

02605

Chennai Egmore

Karaikkudi

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02606

Karaikkudi

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

2.

02613

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02614

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

3.

02635

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Daily

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02636

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

4.

02653

Chennai Egmore

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02654

Tiruchchirappalli

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

5.

06157

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Fri, Sun

14.05.21 to 30.05.21

06158

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

Thu, Sat

13.05.21 to 29.05.21

6.

02649

MGR Chennai
Central

Erode

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02650

Erode

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

7.

02673

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02674

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

8.

02679

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02680

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

9.

02681

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

Sat

15.05.21 to 29.05.21

02682

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

10

06019

MGR Chennai
Central

Madurai

Mon, Wed, Fri

10.05.21 to 28.05.21

06020

Madurai

MGR Chennai
Central

Tue, Thu, Sun

11.05.21 to 30.05.21

11.

06063

Chennai Egmore

Nagercoil

Thu

13.05.21 to 27.05.21

06064

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

12.

06191

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06192

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

13

06089

MGR Chennai Central

Jolarpettai

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06090

Jolarpettai

MGR Chennai Central

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

14

06065

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Sun, Mon, Wed

09.05.21 to 31.05.21

06066

Nagercoil

Tambaram

Mon, Tue, Thu

10.05.21 to 01.06.21

Intra-state Trains cancelled in Kerala:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

2
69/2021-2204-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Special trains



Theunder-mentionedDailySpecialtrainsaretemporarilycancelled due to poor patronage with effect from 06th May, 2021to15th May, 2021(10days)



·Train No.02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Trivandrum Daily Special leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 07.05 hrs is fully cancelled


·Train No. 02628 Trivandrum - Tiruchchirappalli Daily Special leaving Trivandrum at 11.35 hrs is fully cancelled



·Train No. 06341 Guruvayur – Trivandrum Daily Special leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs is fully cancelled



·Train No. 06342 Trivandrum – Guruvayur Daily Special leaving Trivandrum at 17.30 hrs is fully cancelled



·Train No. 06327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Special leaving Punalur at 18.25 hrs is fully cancelled



·Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Special leaving Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs is fully cancelled



·Train No. 06607 Kannur - Coimbatore Daily Special leaving Kannur at 06.20 hrs is fully cancelled



·Train No. 06608 Coimbatore- Kannur Daily Special leaving Coimbatore at 14.20 hrs is fully cancelled



·Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Daily Special leaving Kannur at 14.50 hrs is fully cancelled



·Train No. 06305 Ernakulam – Kannur Daily Special leaving Ernakulam at 06.00 hrs is fully cancelled



·Train No. 06308 Kannur – Alappuzha Daily Special leaving Kannur at 05.10 hrs is fully cancelled



·Train No. 06307 Alappuzha -  Kannur Daily Special leaving Alappuzha at 14.45  hrs is fully cancelled




 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit