For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BYPL)Baiyyappanahalli to (hsra)hosur


Address: Off Old Madras Rd(Near NGEF),Baiyyappanahalli,Bengaluru-560038 Karnataka

Station Code: BYPL

Station Name: Baiyyappanahalli

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hosur Railway Station, Denkanikotta road, Denkanikotta Main Road, Hosur, Tamil Nadu 635109, India

Station Code: HSRA

Station Name: HOSUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12648KONGU EXPRESSYPR01:00HSRA02:081:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15HSRA07:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPLYPR06:20HSRA07:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06591 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBYPL07:42HSRA08:300:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL10:02HSRA11:031:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06571 Status
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL12:52HSRA13:541:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06573 Status
76523YPR HSRA PASSYPR14:55HSRA16:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76523 Status
56242YPR SA PASSYPR16:05HSRA17:311:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56242 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15HSRA18:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBYPL18:56HSRA19:350:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPSBC19:00HSRA20:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPR20:00HSRA21:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPR21:00HSRA22:121:12TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:00HSRA22:121:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,16573 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10HSRA23:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPSBC21:15HSRA22:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPYPR21:50HSRA22:531:03TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
250/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Originate/Termination of Trains at Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

South Western Railway has advised that the following trains will be operated from Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) (erstwhile Baiyyappanahalli Railway station) instead of Bangalore Cantonment/Yesvantpur

1. Train No.12863/12864 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express via Katpadi, Jolarpettai with effect from

Train No.12863 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12864  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from Howrah

10.35 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

06.45 hrs

10.48/10.50 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

05.51/05.53 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur and Banaswadi

 2. Train No.22863/22864 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Superfast AC Express via Katpadi

Train No.22863  Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express With effect from 15.08.2022 from Howrah

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22864  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from SMVB

15.50 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

11.20 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

3. Train No.12245/12246 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Duronto Express

Train No. 12245  Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022 from Howrah

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12246  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from SMVB

15.50 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

11.20 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

4. Train No.12552/12551 Kamakhya - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Kamakhya AC Superfast Express via Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:

Train No. 12551 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)  - Kamakhya Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12552  Kamakhya - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022  from Kamakhya

08.50 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

17.15 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

5. Train No.12510/12509 Guwahati - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Guwahati Superfast Express via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai

Train No. 12509  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)  - Guwahati Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12510  Guwahati Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 14.08.2022 from Guwahati

23.50 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

09.45 hrs

23.51/23.52 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

09.03/09.05 hrs

00.38/00.40 hrs

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

08.01/08.02 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Bangalore Cantonment & Bangalore East

6. Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) â€“ Patliputra Express via Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:

Train No. 22351  Patliputra – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from Patliputra

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22352  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Patliputra Express with effect from 15.08.2022 from SMVB

16.24/16.25 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

14.04/14.05 hrs

17.15 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

09.45 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

7.Train No.12504/12503 Agarthala - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Agarthala Humsafar Express via Perambur, Katpadi

Train No. 12503 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) - Agarthala Express with effect from 16.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12504 Agarthala - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from Agarthala

10.15 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

20.15 hrs

10.41/10.42 hrs

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

19.15/19.16 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Bangalore Cantonment

8. Train No.12253/12254 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Bhagalpur - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Anga Express via Jolarpettai, Katpadi

Train No. 12253 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Bhagalpur  Anga Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur-  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Anga  Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from Bhagalpur

13.15 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

07.00 hrs


2
Press Release No. 12731-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 127, (I. DBRG - SMVB WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN PERIODICITY EXTENDED, II. CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No. 16595,16596 AT KIGL, III. CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF MEMU TRAINS AT MZV)

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 127 Dt: 31.07.2022    

I.DIBRUGARH – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN PERIODICITY EXTENDED

Northeast Frontier Railway has notified for extension of periodicity of running of Train No. 02986/02987 Dibrugarh – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special for another 13 trips in both directions to clear extra rush of passengers with the existing timings, stoppages, composition and days of service from Sir Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and from Dibrugarh as detailed below: -

1.The services of Train No. 02986 Dibrugarh – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special will leave Dibrugarh at 07:30 AM o­n Tuesday from 02.08.2022 to 25.10.2022 and will arrive Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n respective Thursday at 08:15 PM.

2.The services of Train No. 02987 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 10:15 AM o­n Friday from 05.08.2022 to 28.10.2022 and will arrive Dibrugarh o­n respective Sunday at 11:30 PM.

II.CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No. 16595/16596 AT KUNIGAL STATION

Train No. 16595/16596 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Extended the temporary stoppage for another three months o­n experimental basis from 05.08.2022 to 05.11.2022 at KUNIGAL Station with existing timings.

III.CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF MEMU TRAINS AT MARALAHALLI STATION

Continuation of temporary stoppage for another three months o­n experimental basis from 31.07.2022 to 31.10.2022 at Maralahalli Station with the existing timings for the following MEMU/DEMU trains.

1.Train No. 06561 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU.

2.Train No. 06292 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU.

3.Train No. 01774 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU.

4.Train No. 01773 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU.

5.Train No. 06291 SMVT Bengaluru – Kuppam MEMU.

6.Train No. 06562 Marikuppam – SMVT Bengaluru MEMU.

7.Train No. 01775/01776 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU.

8.Train No. 01779/01778 Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU.

9.Train No. 06381/06382 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar - Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit