For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BWT)BANGARAPET to (SA)SALEM JN


Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17315VELANKANNI EXPBWT00:50SA03:503:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPBWT01:30SA05:023:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBWT04:45SA07:503:05TU3A22497 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPBWT12:05SA15:273:22W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPBWT12:05SA15:273:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPBWT16:40SA19:372:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBWT18:05SA21:223:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBWT18:30SA22:203:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBWT18:30SA22:324:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBWT20:02SA22:382:36F,SU3A16320 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPBWT20:02SA23:073:05TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPBWT20:02SA23:073:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBWT21:25SA00:273:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/804-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

 

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

 

The details are as under:-

 

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

 

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

 

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

 

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

 

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

 

------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

 

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

 

11021 Dadar-TirunelveliExpress

Station

 

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

 

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

 

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

 

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

 

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

 

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

 

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/0103-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

The details are as under:-

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station. 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station. 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

  ------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

    ------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli  Express

Station

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


Chief Public Relations Officer
Central Railway
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit