For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (BUP)BARIARPUR to (KGG)KHAGARIA JN


Address: Itahari, Bihar 811211, India

Station Code: BUP

Station Name: BARIARPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG

Station Name: KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
63302BJU KIR PASSSKJ04:25KGG04:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63302 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPSKJ04:58KGG05:250:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
73452JMP TIL DEMUJMP05:00SKJ05:360:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73452 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSSKJ06:18LKN06:280:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSMSK06:25KGG07:020:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPMSK08:26KGG08:500:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
63304SPJ KIR MEMUSKJ09:08KGG09:350:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63304 Status
73462JMP KGG DEMUJMP09:15KGG10:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73462 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPMSK09:31MNE10:080:37M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPSKJ10:04KGG10:240:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED28181 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPSKJ10:08KGG10:270:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
55537KIR SPJ PASSMSK11:04KGG11:440:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55537 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSSKJ11:15KGG11:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
73454JMP TIL DEMUJMP13:00SKJ13:360:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73454 Status
63303KIR SPJ MEMUMSK14:52KGG16:051:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63303 Status
55538SPJ KIR PASSSKJ15:49KGG16:150:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55538 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPMSK17:03KGG17:430:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
73464JMP KGG DEMUJMP17:10KGG18:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73464 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPSKJ19:44KGG20:010:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSSKJ20:05KGG20:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
63301KIR BJU PASSMSK20:12KGG20:500:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63301 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPMSK21:07KGG21:320:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPMSK21:49KGG22:130:24TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSMSK21:49KGG22:130:24M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
05521JMP SHC PASSJMP21:55KGG22:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED05521 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.

Kolkata, March 16, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work at different places in Danapur & Sonepur Divisions over East Central Railway, movement of following trains will be regulated as under:

Diversion:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur from 19.3.2020 to 2.4.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama.

·12368 Anand Vihar – Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar from 18.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 will be diverted via Mokama – Barauni – Munger Bridge – Ratanpur.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama – Patna and from 21.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·12336 Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak o­n 19.3.2020 will be diverted via Patna - Mokama –Barauni –Munger Bridge – Ratanpur  and from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Patliputra- Shahpur Patori – Barauni – Munger Bridge - Ratanpur

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express leaving Dibrugarh from 17.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Katihar – Khagaria –Narhan – Samastipur – Muazaffarpur – Patlipurta and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Katihar –Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express leaving Delhi from 18.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Patliputra-Muzaffarpur – Samastipur – Narhan –Khagaria- Katihar and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Patliputra – Shahpur Patori – Katihar.





2
16-12-2019
Cancellation & Diversion of Trains



Due to Agitation o­n North East Frontier Railway (NF Railway) , the 15909 Dibrugarh –Lalgarh Awadh Assam Express train, Journey Commencing o­n 19.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

The 15955/15956 Dibrugarh –Delhi Jn.- Dibrugarh Brahmaputra Mail, Journey Commencing from 15.12.2019 to 21.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Barsoi-Katihar-Naugachia-Khagaria-Barauni-Mokameh .

 

 

---------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit