For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BUI)BALLIA to (ARJ)AUNRIHAR JN


Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI

Station Name: BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Aunrihar Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 233221, India

Station Code: ARJ

Station Name: AUNRIHAR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11034DBG PUNE EXPBUI00:08ARJ02:152:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBUI00:08ARJ02:152:07SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBUI01:36ARJ03:552:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
63298BUI BCY MEMUBUI04:45ARJ07:092:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63298 Status
15111BCY INTERCITYBUI05:05ARJ07:512:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15111 Status
55133BUI BCY PASSBUI05:45ARJ08:232:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55133 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBUI07:50ARJ10:182:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBUI07:50ARJ10:182:28TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBUI07:50ARJ10:182:28W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBUI08:25ARJ10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
55131CPR BCY PASSBUI09:50ARJ13:534:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55131 Status
15115LOK NAYAK EXPBUI12:28ARJ14:352:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15115 Status
75103PEP BCY DEMUPEP13:25ARJ15:432:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75103 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBUI16:15ARJ18:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
55013CPR BCY PASSBUI17:00ARJ20:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55013 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBUI20:20ARJ22:011:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPBUI20:50ARJ22:431:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBUI21:45ARJ23:311:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 86 Dt:14.05.202015-05-2020
Press Release No. 86 Dt:14.05.2020, SWR FERRIES APPROX 8,783 PASSENGERS BY SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS TO UP, BIHAR AND MANIPUR FROM BENGALURU AND ONE TO JODHPUR FROM HUBBALLI ON 14.05.2020

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 86 Dt:14.05.2020

SWR FERRIES APPROX 8,783 PASSENGERS BY SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS TO UP, BIHAR AND MANIPUR FROM BENGALURU AND o­nE TO JODHPUR FROM HUBBALLI o­n 14.05.2020

        

To ensure that citizens can return to their home towns after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka, SWR o­n Thursday operated 6 more Shramik Special trains, o­ne from Hubballiand the rest from Bengaluru area. SWR has so far run 46 Shramik Specials for migrant workers, students and families to return back to their home towns, in different parts of the country.

Two more Shramik Special specials are schedule to leave from Chikkabanavara to Udhampur (J&K) and Malur to Jasidih (Jharkhand) later tonight.

The first Shramik Special train and first train from Hubballi Railway Station today with 1361 passengers left to for Jodhpur 12.20 hrs.This is the second train from Hubballi to Jodhpur.Passengers were waving out as the train rolled out from Hubballi.

The second Shramik Special train and first from Bengaluru today carrying 1,550 passengers from Chikkabanavara left for Muzaffarpur (Bihar) at 15.30 hrs.Passengers were happy to be returning to their hometown.

Two Shramik Special train left from Chikkabanavara for Gorakhpur carrying 1,520 and 1,440 passengers at 16.50 hrs and 18.35 hrs respectively.Passengers were happy to be returning to their hometown after relaxation in lockdown.

The fifth Shramik special from Malur to Katihar in Bihar left at 18.15hrs with 1462 passengers o­n board.The passengers were happy and waving out to Railway official and security personnel as the train rolled out of Malur.

The sixth Shramik special from Chikkabanavara to Jiribam in Manipur with 1450 passengers o­n board left at 20.30 hrs.

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has granted permission for movement of the stranded citizens including migrant labourers, workers, students, tourists to return to their native towns.As per the list provided by State Government, arrangement of train services for approx 8783 citizens were made for them to return to their native place from Bengaluru and Hubballi.

State Government had arranged to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route.

The passengers are being provided with food packet and 2 water bottles of o­ne litre capacity each, dates, cookies and buttermilk for their journey en-route.The passengers were very happy to be returning back to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Government for arranging their return journey.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Chikkabanavara, Malur and Hubballi Station. Hand sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect and prevent spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.

Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Govt. o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR. Reservation can be done for special train services through IRCTC website.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

2

Press Release No. 50 Dt:24.04.202026-04-2020
Press Release No. 50 Dt:24.04.2020, RETIRED RAILWAY EMPLOYEE STITCHES MASKS FOR




RETIRED RAILWAY EMPLOYEE STITCHES MASKS FOR


 RAILWAY STAFF


 


Though Passenger train services are cancelled during lockdown, Railway is running goods trains and parcel trains to ensure the supplies of essential commodities across the country.Station Masters, Loco pilots, Guards, RPF, Maintenance staff, Control Office staff and other essential category staff are working to ensure the movement of Goods trains and Parcel trains carrying essential commodities.

As a precaution to fight against COVID-19, railway is providing masks for these frontline staff.These masks are being manufactured in-house. Some of the staff working from home have also volunteered to prepare masks.Some family members of railway staff are also helping the railways in its fight against corona by volunteering to stitch masks for the railway staff.

In addition to this, Shri P. Augustine, a retired Master Craftsman who was working in Carriage shop at Hubballi Workshop has come forward to stitch masks for the use of railway staff.He has stitched 100 masks so far and has intended to stitch 1000 more masks.The material for mask preparation is being supplied to him by the mechanical department of Hubballi Division.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager of South Western Railway has appreciated the selfless service of the retired employee and said that such contribution will go a long way in overcoming the present crisis.It shows the commitment that even if Railway employee retires she/ he will remain service minded, he said.It may be noted thatrecently, Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon'ble Minister of State of Railwayshad addressed appreciation letters to Smt Anitha B., wife of Shri Jeremiah Basimalla, a track maintainer working in Hubballiand Smt. Deepa T., a railway employee working in Bengaluru Division who have stitched masks for staff.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit