For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (KHS)KHARSIA


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharsia, Chhattisgarh 496661, India

Station Code: KHS

Station Name: KHARSIA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBSP01:10KHS02:391:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPBSP04:45KHS06:101:25W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
58214BSP TIG PASSBSP06:50KHS08:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58214 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNBSP08:40KHS10:482:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPBSP10:25KHS11:561:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
68738BSP RIG MEMUBSP10:40KHS12:141:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68738 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBSP11:00KHS12:491:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
58118G JSG PASSBSP13:45KHS16:092:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58118 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBSP17:00KHS18:211:21M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILBSP18:10KHS19:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
58114BSP TATA PASSBSP19:20KHS21:222:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58114 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPBSP19:50KHS21:211:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12070 Status
68736BSP RIG MEMUBSP20:50KHS22:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68736 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSBSP21:50SKT23:071:17SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBSP22:15KHS23:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-07-2019
SER’s NEW GENERAL MANAGER

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

SER’s NEW GENERAL MANAGER

 

Kolkata, 18th July, 2019:

 

 

Sri Lalit Chandra Trivedi, General Manager, East Central Railway has assumed additional charge of General Manager, South Eastern Railway today (18.07.19) in place of Sri P.S.Mishra who has joined as the Member Traffic of Railway Board.

Sri Trivedi is an Officer of 1981 Batch of Indian Railways Service of Mechanical Engineers. He was the Gold medal winner of Engineering Faculty of the University, and later stood first in the Mechanical Engineering stream of Indian Engineering Services examination of 1981.

 

He has undertaken Management courses in HEC school of Management Paris and Carnegie Mellon university of Pittsburgh USA.

 

He comes with a rich and diverse experience in the field of PPP /Wet leasing and Project execution. The PPP model designed by him for Railway laundries was adoptedbyIndian Railways and todayaround 50 mega laundries are running o­n the PPP model designed by him.

 

To him also goes the credit of bringing concept and execution of Wet Leasing of capital assets in Indian Railways. Sri Trivedi showed remarkable efficiency for setting up facilities for production of Stainless Steel Coaches in Integral Coach Factory (ICF) Chennai.

While working as Divisional Railway Manager, Bilaspur, the Division was the highest revenue earning Division of Indian Railways during 2011-13 and the Division broke all previous records of coal loading contributing in a big way to improving the Earnings of Railways and easing the power situation in the country.

 

Keeping his skill set in mind, Railway Board posted him at ICF CHENNAI initially as Chief Project Manager and later as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer in 2013. In a brief period of 4 years, he pioneered the manufacture of stainless steel LHB coaches and made ICF the biggest stainless steel coach manufacturer among all Production Units including both in public and private sector.He also created a record by supplying 75 EMU trains for Mumbai suburban in a period of little over a year contributing majorly to ease suburban commuters' woes in the financial capital of the country.

 

He has won many awards at various level for excellence in academics, project execution and Railway engineering. For all round excellence, the Institute of Mechanical Engineers London granted him its Fellowship.





2
15-07-2019
TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

 

Kolkata, 15th July, 2019

 

In view of Sravani Mela, the following trains will stop at Mahadevsal station o­n temporary basis for two minutes during the period from 17.07.19 to 15.08.19:-

 

Train Number and Name

Days of Service

68025/68026 Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur Passenger

Daily

58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-TatanagarPassenger

Daily

58113/58114 Tatanagar-BilaspurTatanagar Passenger

Daily

18189/18190 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express

Daily

13287/13288 Durg-Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express

Sunday & Monday

 

18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express

Daily

18477/18478 Puri-Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express

Sunday & Monday

12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express

Sunday & Monday

18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

Sunday & Monday

 

 

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit