For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BSGN)BASUGAON to (CPK)CHAPARMUKH JN


Address: Kokrajhar - Salakati Rd Assam 783372, India

Station Code: BSGN

Station Name: BASUGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station, Chaparmukh, Assam 782425, India

Station Code: CPK

Station Name: CHAPARMUKH JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 235

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13181KAZIRANGA EXPNBQ01:05CPK06:465:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLNBQ01:15CPK06:435:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPBSGN05:12CPK11:246:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15769 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKOJ05:32CPK12:246:52SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILKOJ09:47CPK16:487:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSKOJ10:32CPK17:206:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSNBQ12:30CPK17:505:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNBQ12:37CPK17:485:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPNBQ12:40CPK17:485:08M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIKOJ16:40CPK21:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKOJ22:15CPK05:227:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKOJ22:20CPK05:227:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPKOJ23:48CPK06:466:58TU,F,SUSL,GN,15417 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSKOJ23:50CPK06:466:56M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPKOJ23:50CPK06:436:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26072019/25616-08-2019
Maligaon
24 Road Over Bridges to be constructed jointly by Government of Assam and N.F Railway

In what could be a big push towards smoother road connectivity in the State of Assam, the Government of Assam and N.F Railway have jointly identified as many as 24 Road Over Bridges to be shortly taken up for construction, all over the state.

It is to be mentioned that during a meeting held between Chief Secretary, Government of Assam and General Manager, N.F Railway o­n 24th July the issue of construction of Road Over Bridges jointly by State Government and N.F Railway in various locations all over Assam was attached top priority. Presently PWD/Assam has already awarded tender o­n single entity and cost sharing basis for 2 Road Over Bridges, o­ne each at Basugaon and Lanka for which the Railway component of the fund has already been sanctioned in current budget. At the same time, as many as 7 DPRs are also in advanced state of completion which are likely to be submitted by the State Governments to NFR by August for which railways will propose for out of turn sanction from Railway Board. In addition to this, another 15 number of Road Over Bridges have been proposed during this current year for which DPRs are to be proposed by PWD and sent to the Railways.

It is to be mentioned that for smoothening of road network all over Assam and for the purpose of level crossing for smooth passages of railway track, State Government and N.F Railway has jointly identified 56 number of ROBs which are to be taken for construction all over the State. A mechanism has also been put in place for joint survey of busy level crossings with Train Vehicle Unit (TVU) of more than 1 lakh, to be conducted by NFR with PWD officials. ROBs will be proposed in such locations after assessment of feasibility and submission of drawings by PWDs to the Railways.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
27-02-2019
Maligaon
FREE WI-FI ENTERTAINMENT INTRODUCED IN 45 STATIONS

45 (Forty five) railway stations of N.F. Railway have been provided with free Wi-Fi services for passenger till now. These includes A1 category stations like  Guwahati, New Jalpaiguri; A category stations like Katihar, New Alipuduar, Siliguri, New Coochbehar, Lumding, Silchar, Kishanganj, Rangiya, etc; B category stations like Kokrajhar, Agartala, Mariani, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh etc; apart from various other stations like Chaparmukh, Lanka, Falakata, Jirania, Darjeeling, Ghum, Udaipur, Naharlagun etc.

Free Wi-Fi services in railway stations were planned with an aim to bring connectivity to millions of un-connected Indians. Indian Railway planned to provide free Wi-Fi services by using its optical fibre network spreading all over the country. In this connection Indian Railways had signed a MoU with Google in December, 2015 to launch the service, which offers thirty minutes of free internet access. After launching its first free Wi-Fi service at Mumbai Central station in January 2016, today 721 Railway stations of Indian Railway are having the free Wi-Fi service. Indian Railway subsidiary company RailTel is implementing the project in cooperation with Google throughout the country. RailTel also planned to introduce the free Wi-Fi service to 14 more stations like Hojai, New Bongaigaon, Diphu, Jalpaiguri, Samsi, Araria Court, Dhupguri etc within March this year. Remaining 351 stations of N.F. Railway will also to be provided in a planned way.

The project has succeeded in its mission of bringing connectivity to millions of unconnected Indians, leveraging o­n the nationwide optic fiber network backbone created by Indian Railways. 
            It may mentioned here that, Northeast Frontier Railway has already introduced free Wi-Fi Entertainment System in 20501 / 20502 Agartala – Anand Vihar Rajdhani Express last month under Indian Railway’s ambitious plan of providing uninterrupted Wi-Fi Internet service in trains moving at more than 100 km per hour.


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit