For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (MAY)MARIAHU


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mariahu, Uttar Pradesh 222161, India

Station Code: MAY

Station Name: MARIAHU

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22355PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15JOP02:080:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSBSB03:40JLL04:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45JLL05:210:36TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24227 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45JLL05:210:36M,THCC,GN,14227 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBSB05:10JOP06:111:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:35JLL06:160:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
54263BSB SLN PASSBSB07:00JLL07:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54263 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40JLL09:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30JLL11:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10JLL11:430:33TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10JLL11:430:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45JOP12:380:53TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45JOP12:360:51W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:40JOP13:360:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
75112BSB GCT DMUBSB13:35JLL14:260:51M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED75112 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47JOP15:400:53TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12JOP16:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35JOP16:361:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00JOP16:580:58W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
54265BSB SLN PASSBSB16:15JLL17:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54265 Status
54109DDU FD PASSBSB17:30JLL18:260:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54109 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15JOP19:161:01TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55JOP19:480:53TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
54261DDU JOP PASSBSB20:25JLL21:220:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54261 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10ZBD00:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
14261EKATMATA EXPRESSBSB23:45JOP00:440:59W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14261 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: Arun Arora appointed as GM Eastern Rly

  

Arun Arora appointed as GM Eastern Rly

Appointment Committee of the Cabinet have approved the appointment ofArun Arora as General Manager Eastern Rly. He is the topper of IRSME 1984 batch. Prior to this appointment, he was posted as Additional Member(AM) / Rly Board since October 2020 and was handling the important work charges of AM/Environment & AM/Mechanical Engineering. During his distinguished career spanning over 35 years, he has successfully handled many important & challenging assignments which include Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer/ Northern Railway the largest zone of IR & Divisional Railway Manager/ Delhi, the biggest division of IR. In addition, some other diverse key assignments include Chief Rolling Stock Engineer/ Operations & Freight/ N.Rly, CVO/DFCCIL, Director Mechanical Engineering/ Freight/Rly Board, Chief Public Relations Officer/N.Rly & Deputy Secretary in Ministry ofSteel & Mines.

Arun Arora is an alumnus of Premier institutions-IIT Delhi, SCRA & University of Queensland. He holds Bachelor’s degrees in Mechanical and Production Engineering and has done MBA from University of Queensland, Australia. He has been decorated twice with National Railway Award for outstanding contribution to railway working, which is a rare honour as normally it is awarded o­nly o­nce during the entire career of any Railway man.

He played a key role as DRM/Delhi in launching India’s Fastest conventional Train Gatiman Express (max. speed of 160 Kmph ) between Delhi and Agra during 2016. Later a he played a pivotal role in introduction of the First Vande Bharat Exp between New Delhi and Varanasi during Feb 2019 & 2nd Vande Bharat Exp. between New Delhi and Katra during October 2019 during his tenure as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer/N.Rly. This ushered a new era of high speed travelwith the introduction of first two high speed 160 kmph fit Fastest Train sets ofIndia. He was closely associated with the Mission 800 MT embarked and successfully executed by IR during 2005 by leveraging high axle load and high speed wagon designs introduced during his tenure as Director Mechanical Engineering/Freight in Rly Board. He assisted the High Level Committee o­n Disaster Management constituted by the Govt in 2002-2003 in formulating the action plan for strengthening of IR’s disaster management capability, which has been successfully implemented.

During the unfortunate Covid pandemic outbreak in 2020, as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer/N.Rly, he spearheaded the challenge of finalising isolation coach design and thereafter modifying conventional coaches as isolation coaches. To address severe shortage of PPE kits for doctors, paramedics & railway frontline staff, N.Rly workshops finalized the design and process for fabrication of PPE kits and obtained DRDO approval under his leadership. NR workshops fabricated lacs of PPE kits during the lockdown. The NR design & fabrication process were followed over IR.

He has an extensive exposure to developed railway systems in the world - Germany DB Rly, SNCF French Railway, Italian Railways & US Rail Roads. He had also been deputed for senior management leadership programs to Bocconi Business School, Italy and Tepper Business School of Carnegie Melon University, USA.

He had the distinction of being the youngest Secretary General of Federation ofRly Officers Associations representing all Group ‘A’ Railway officers for almost 5 years. He excelled in almost all racket games during college and later during railway service winning a no. of awards in various championships-Squash, Badminton, Tennis, Billiards & Snooker at Railways and State level. He was the recipient of Roll of Honour while passing out from Prestigious stream of SCRA as the Topper of his batch besides being adjudged as the Best All Rounder & Best Sportsman bagging prestigious P.N.Kaul & V.K.Jolly Shields.

He is recognized over IR as a tough and focused administrator who walks the talk and delivers successfully. He has been chosen to lead the Eastern Railway a prestigious & historic zonal railway of IR.

.






2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER RECOVERED LIQUID CASH OF Rs.25 LAKHS FROM ONE PASSENGER AT HOWRAH STATION OLD COMPLEX & HANDED OVER TO THE OFFICIALS OF INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT, KOLKATA

  

RPF/ER RECOVERED LIQUID CASH OF Rs.25 LAKHS FROM o­nE PASSENGER AT HOWRAH STATION OLD COMPLEX & HANDED OVER TO THE OFFICIALS OF INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT, KOLKATA

 

Kolkata, July 22, 2021:

 

On 21.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah North saw o­ne suspected person with black colour bag passing through Gate No.3 of Howrah Railway station (Old complex) in a suspicious manner. The officers & staff of RPF detained the suspected person & enquired. The suspected person became nervous and finding no other option tried to flee away with his black colour bag, but the team of RPF immediately chased & detained him.

             On being asked, he disclosed that liquid cash of Rs. 25 lakhs is kept inside his black colour bag. The detained person alongwith his bag was brought to RPF Post/Howrah North for interrogation. o­n interrogation, the person disclosed his identity and stated that he was working at a jewellery shop at Varanasi. He came from Varanasi with the above cash by 02332 DN Himgiri Express Special to meet the owner of a jewellery shop at Bowbazar area to purchase gold jewellery as per the instructions of his shop owner.

             He has no authority for carrying the huge amount of cash as well as having no GST/Income Tax related document. When searching his black colour bag, total Rs.25 lakhs (in rupees 500 denomination) was found in his possession. o­n being asked, he failed to give any satisfactory reply or provided document regarding huge amount of liquid cash raised the suspicion among the RPF Officers. Officials of Income Tax Department, Kolkata was informed and called upon. After the arrival of the income tax officials, the liquid cash alongwith the suspected person was handed over to income tax department officials with proper documentation & verification for further course of action.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit