For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (BQA)BANKURA to (BLS)BALASORE


Address: Bankura, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BQA

Station Name: BANKURA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBQA03:08BLS06:563:48M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBQA08:57BLS12:253:28M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBQA10:41BLS14:143:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBQA10:41BLS13:583:17W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBQA12:05BLS15:373:32M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABQA13:52BLS08:355:17SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBQA17:22BLS21:304:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBQA17:27BLS21:304:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBQA17:27BLS21:304:03SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBQA21:42BLS01:253:43W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBQA22:35BLS03:154:40TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.






2
14-06-2020
SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED

SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 14thJune, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFELINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommoditiesto every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1739 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 13th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 26,335tonnes ofparcel traffic containing9,97,145number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020.The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna.


 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit