For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BMO)BOLARUM to (NED)H SAHIB NANDED


Address: Bolaram, Railway Crossing Road, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500010, India

Station Code: BMO

Station Name: BOLARUM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nanded Railway Station, Shivaji Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NED

Station Name: H SAHIB NANDED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESKCG00:05NED05:0328:58F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPKCG04:00NED08:384:38TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPSC04:55NED11:306:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSBMO05:40NED12:336:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
17641KCG NRKR EXPBMO07:46NED13:205:34TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17641 Status
17639KCG AK EXPBMO07:46NED13:235:37MCC,2S,GN,17639 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPSC09:20NED14:205:00TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSC09:20NED14:205:00M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPBMO13:45NED18:485:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
57593MED NED PASSMED15:10NED22:207:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57593 Status
17020HYB JP EXPHYB15:10NED21:186:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSBMO18:31NED23:355:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
17213NS NSL EXPSC20:20NED01:385:18M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHYB20:35NED01:184:43M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17231NS NSL EXPSC21:40NED03:385:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSC21:40NED03:385:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
19714SC JP EXPSC22:00NED03:135:13M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPSC22:00NED03:355:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSKCG23:30NED05:035:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPKCG23:50NED06:106:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
57563HYB PBN PASBMO23:56NED06:386:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57563 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/4025-01-2021
Up mail/express special trains to short terminate at Kalyan - Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway

Press Release

Up mail/express special trains to short terminate at Kalyan

Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway has announced that a special traffic and power block will be operated o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulund stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night). 

Following special trains to be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan as per the press release no. PR/2021/01/32 dated 20.1.2021 will now be short terminated at Kalyan

01020 Bhubaneshwar-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02541 Gorakhpur-LTT special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02810 Howrah-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

01134 Mangaluru Junction-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02702 Hyderabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01140 Gadag-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01142 Adilabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

05267 Raxaul-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021

02106 Gondia-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02138 Firozpur-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02190 Nagpur-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

Short termination of Up special train at Pune and Panvel

02116 Solapur-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Pune

01112 Madgaon-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Panvel

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: January 23, 2021

PR No.2021/01/40

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/4225-01-2021
Running of Tri-weekly Superfast Special Train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi- Bookings open on 27.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Tri-weekly Superfast Special Train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi

 

Central Railway will run Tri-weekly special train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

01131 superfast special will leave Dadar every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday at 21.45 hrs with effect from 1.2.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 03.45 hrs next day.

01132 superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday at 22.25 hrs with effect from 2.2.2021 and arrive Dadar at 04.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad and Kopergaon.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

 

Reservation:Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01131/01132 o­n normal fare will open from 27.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/42

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit