For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (BMO)BOLARUM to (KMC)KAMAREDDI


Address: Bolaram, Railway Crossing Road, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500010, India

Station Code: BMO

Station Name: BOLARUM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kamareddy, Andhra Pradesh 503111, India

Station Code: KMC

Station Name: KAMAREDDI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 192

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPKCG04:00KMC05:501:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPSNF04:40KMC07:312:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPSC04:55KMC07:152:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSBMO05:40KMC08:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
57601KCG KRMR PASSBMO06:51KMC08:381:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57601 Status
17639KCG AK EXPBMO07:46KMC09:451:59MCC,2S,GN,17639 Status
17641KCG NRKR EXPBMO07:46KMC09:451:59TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17641 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSC09:20KMC10:551:35M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPSC09:20KMC10:551:35TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
57690KCG NZB PASSBMO10:30KMC12:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED57690 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPBMO13:45KMC15:131:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
17020HYB JP EXPHYB15:10KMC17:172:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
57593MED NED PASSMED15:10KMC16:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57593 Status
57473KCG BDHN PASSBMO17:49KMC20:362:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57473 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSBMO18:31KMC19:581:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
57688KCG NZB PASSBMO19:21KMC21:492:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57688 Status
17213NS NSL EXPSC20:20KMC22:051:45M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHYB20:35KMC22:352:00M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSC21:40KMC23:381:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
17231NS NSL EXPSC21:40KMC23:381:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSBMO21:42KMC23:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
19714SC JP EXPSC22:00KMC23:381:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPSC22:00KMC00:132:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSKCG23:30KMC01:452:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPKCG23:50KMC01:451:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
57563HYB PBN PASBMO23:56KMC02:052:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57563 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43909-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 439, CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 439  Dt. 09.03.2020


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura today i.e. o­n 09.03.2020 is cancelled.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit