For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BLRR)BELANDUR ROAD to (HSRA)HOSUR


Address: Panatur, Kadubeesanahalli, Bengaluru Karnataka

Station Code: BLRR

Station Name: Belandur Road

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Hosur Railway Station, Denkanikotta road, Denkanikotta Main Road, Hosur, Tamil Nadu 635109, India

Station Code: HSRA

Station Name: HOSUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12648KONGU EXPRESSYPR01:00HSRA02:081:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15HSRA07:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPLBLRR07:07HSRA07:500:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06591 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBLRR07:51HSRA08:300:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBLRR10:14HSRA11:030:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06571 Status
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBLRR13:05HSRA13:540:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06573 Status
76523YPR HSRA PASSBLRR15:36HSRA16:300:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76523 Status
56242YPR SA PASSBLRR16:50HSRA17:310:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56242 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15HSRA18:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPSBC19:00HSRA20:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBLRR19:05HSRA19:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPR20:00HSRA21:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPR21:00HSRA22:121:12TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:00HSRA22:121:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,16573 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10HSRA23:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPSBC21:15HSRA22:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPYPR21:50HSRA22:531:03TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
362/2022-2310-10-2022
Chennai
Special Trains for Deepavali Festival


Special Trains for Deepavali Festival

South Western Railway has notified Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers ahead of Deepavali Festival as detailed below:


1) Train No. 06565/06566 Yesvantpur - Tirunelveli – Yesvantpur  Festival Special Fare   Specials:


a) Train No. 06565 Yesvantpur – Tirunelveli junction   Weekly Festival Special Fare   Special will leave Yesvantpur at 12.45 hrs o­n 18th and 25th October, 2022 (Tuesdays) and reach Tirunelveli Junction 04.30 hrs, the next day (2 Services)


b)  In return direction, Train No. 06566 Tirunelveli junction - Yesvantpur   Weekly Festival Special Fare Special will leave Tirunelveli junction at 10.40 hrs o­n 19th, and 26th October, 2022 (Wednesdays) and reach Yesvantpur 23.30 hrs, the same day (2 Service)


Coach Composition: 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 4 – AC Three tier Coaches, 11 Sleeper Class Coaches,   1- Pantry Car, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans  ( Total: 20)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06565/06566 Yesvantpur - Tirunelveli – Yesvantpur Festival Special Fare Special trains are as follows (Timings in hours):



2) Train No. 06253/06254 Mysuru - Tuticorin – Mysuru Festival Special Fare Specials:


a) Train No. 06253 Mysuru – Tuticorin  Weekly Festival Special Fare Special will leave Mysuru at 12.05 hrs o­n 21st October, 2022 (Friday) and reach Tuticorin 05.00 hrs, the next  day (one Service)


b) In return direction, Train No. 06254 Tuticorin - Mysuru   Weekly Festival Special Fare Special will leave Tuticorin at 15.00 hrs o­n 22nd  October, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Mysuru at  08.30 hrs, the next day (one Service)


Coach Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 3 – AC Three tier Coaches, 10 -Sleeper Class Coaches,      2- Luggage cum Brake Vans  ( Total: 16)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06253/06254 Mysuru - Tuticorin – Mysuru Festival Special Fare Specials: trains are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 06253 Mysuru – Tuticorin Special

Station

Train No. 06254 Tuticorin – Mysuru Special

12.05

(d)

Mysore

(a)

08.30

12.50

(a/d)

Yeliyur

(a/d)

07.00

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

-----

------

Kengeri

(a/d)

04.34/04.35

14.45/15.00

(a/d)

Bengaluru

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

15.10/15.12

(a/d)

Bengaluru Cantt

(a/d)

03.25/03.27

16.28/16.30

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

01.50/01.52

18.03/18.05

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

00.34/00.36

19.30/19.40

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.05/22.10

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

20.43/20.45

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

22.30/22.32

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

18.55/19.00

01.15/01.20

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

17.50/17.55

02.05/02.10

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.08/16.10

05.00

(a)

Tuticorin

(d)

15.00


3) Train No. 06283 / 06284 Yesvantpur - Kannur – Yesvantpur Festival Special Fare Specials:


2

210/2022-23 15-07-2022
Chennai
Restoration of SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Express



South Western Railway has notified restoration of Train No.16529/16530 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Daily Express with the following date, timings, stoppage as given below:


Train No.16529/16530 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Daily Express:


Train No.16529 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal Daily Express will leave SMVT Bengaluru at 07.30 hrs o­n and from 25th July, 2022 and reach Karaikal at 22.35 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 16530 Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Daily Express will leave Karaikal at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 26th July, 2022 and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 21.30 hrs, the same day


Composition: 10- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.16529/16530 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Express are as follows:


Train No.16529 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal Daily Express

Station

Train No. 16530 Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Daily Express

07.30

(d)

SMVT Bengaluru

(a)

21.30

07.43/07.44

(a/d)

Baiyyappanahalli

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Belandur Road

(a/d)

20.31/20.32

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Karmelaram

(a/d)

20.14/20.15

08.17/08.18

(a/d)

Heelalige

(a/d)

19.57/19.58

08.27/08.28

(a/d)

Anekal Road

(a/d)

19.39/19.40

08.46/08.47

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Keeyamangalam

(a/d)

19.01/19.02

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Periyanaga Thumai

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

09.27/09.28

(a/d)

Rayakottai

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

09.49/09.50

(a/d)

Marandahalli

(a/d)

17.47/17.48

10.03/10.04

(a/d)

Palakkkodu

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

10.24/10.25

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

16.43/1645

10.42/10.43

(a/d)

Sivadi

(a/d)

16.31/16.32

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Muttampatti Halt

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

11.05/11.06

(a/d)

Toppur

(a/d)

16.06/16.07

11.20/11.21

(a/d)

Karuvalli

(a/d)

15.52/15.53

11.27/11.28

(a/d)

Semmandappatti

(a/d)

15.37/15.38

11.58/12.00

(a/d)

Omalur

(a/d)

15.29/15.38

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

13.07/13.08

(a/d)

Salem Market

(a/d)

14.04/14.05

13.12/13.13

(a/d)

Salem Town

(a/d)

13.57/13.58

13.20/13.21

(a/d)

Ayodhyapattanam Halt

(a/d)

13.46/13.47

13.34/13.35

(a/d)

Minnampalli

(a/d)

13.39/13.40

13.46/13.47

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit