For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BKH)BANKHEDI to (HD)HARDA


Address: Bankhedi Railway Station, State Highway 22, Bankheri, Madhya Pradesh 461990, India

Station Code: BKH

Station Name: BANKHEDI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Harda Railway Station, Harda, Madhya Pradesh 461331, India

Station Code: HD

Station Name: HARDA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPPI00:30HD03:162:46FUNRESERVED15563 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPPPI02:20HD05:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
51188KTE BSL PASSBKH03:46HD08:535:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51188 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPPPI04:40HD07:312:51TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPPI04:40HD07:312:51M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPPI05:00HD08:083:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPPI05:00HD08:083:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPPI05:15HD08:102:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALPPI10:07HD13:103:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,01656 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLPPI13:12HD15:452:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFPPI16:00HD18:502:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPBKH17:43HD21:484:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILPPI20:30HD23:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHPPI21:50HD00:352:45M,W,SA3A12187 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/2626-10-2019
18 more specials between Pune and Jhansi - Bookings for superfast special train no.04187 on special charges open on 28.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

18 more Specials between Pune and Jhansi

 

Railways will run 18 more specials between Pune and Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers.  The details are as under:

 

04188 special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 30.10.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

04187 superfast special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 31.10.2019 to 26.12.2019 and arrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Babina, Lalitpur, Bina, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Itarsi, Harda, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmednagar

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 8 General second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for superfast special train no. 04187 o­n special charges will open o­n 28.10.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- ---

Date: October 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-10-2019
58651/58652 AND 58657/58658 RANCHI-LOHARDAGA PASSENGER TRAINS TO RUN AS MEMU WITH NEW NUMBER

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

58651/58652 AND 58657/58658 RANCHI-LOHARDAGA PASSENGER TRAINS TO RUN AS MEMU WITH NEW NUMBER

Kolkata, 23rd October, 2019:

 

It has been decided that the existing conventional rakes of 58651/58652 and 58657/58658 Ranchi-Lohardaga-Ranchi Passenger trains will be replaced by 12 car MEMU rake. With the conversion of rake, the above two pairs of trains will be renumbered and will run as 68135/68136 and 68141/68142 Ranchi-Lohardaga-Ranchi MEMU Passenger respectively with effect from 25.10.2019.

 

 

...........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit