For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (BGZ)BAHADURGARH to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Bahadurgarh Railway Station, Nai Basti, Main Street, New Delhi, Haryana 124507, India

Station Code: BGZ

Station Name: BAHADURGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 292

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12138PUNJAB MAILBGZ03:47SSB04:180:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBGZ04:30SSB05:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
74012ROK DLI DEMUBGZ05:05SSB05:430:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74012 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPBGZ05:57SSB06:280:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
64464PNP NDLS MEMUKHKN06:37NDLS07:300:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64464 Status
64004SNP SBB EMUKHKN07:06DLI07:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64004 Status
64472PNP GZB MEMUKHKN07:27NDLS08:160:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64472 Status
54424BNW DLI PASSBGZ07:34SSB08:080:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54424 Status
64002PNP DLI MEMUKHKN07:45DLI08:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64002 Status
64912ROK NDLS MEMUBGZ08:00SSB08:330:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64912 Status
64470PNP NDLS MEMUKHKN08:05NDLS08:550:50M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64470 Status
14086HARYANA EXPRESSBGZ08:20SSB08:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14086 Status
64462KKDE NZM MEMUKHKN08:21NZM09:451:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64462 Status
64452KKDE DLI MEMUKHKN08:41DLI09:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64452 Status
54036JHL DLI PASSBGZ08:50SSB09:370:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54036 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPBGZ09:00SSB09:510:51TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14036 Status
54032JIND DLI PASSBGZ09:31SSB10:130:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54032 Status
74014KKDE DLI DMUBGZ10:08SSB10:480:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74014 Status
14626DEE INTERCITYBGZ10:30SSB11:080:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14626 Status
64536PNP DLI MEMUKHKN11:38DLI12:350:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64536 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABGZ11:41NZM13:452:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPBGZ12:06NDLS13:301:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPBGZ12:06NZM14:282:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPBGZ12:08NZM14:282:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBGZ12:08NZM14:282:20TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSBGZ12:08NZM14:362:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12482INTERCITY EXPBGZ12:23SSB12:560:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12482 Status
14520KISAN EXPRESSBGZ13:03SSB13:310:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14520 Status
64914ROK DLI MEMUBGZ14:21SSB15:060:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64914 Status
14324ROK NDLS EXPBGZ14:43SSB15:180:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14324 Status
64454KKDE DLI MEMUKHKN15:41DLI17:101:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64454 Status
64932ROK DLI MEMUBGZ17:05SSB17:360:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64932 Status
54034JIND DLI PASSBGZ18:14SSB18:580:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54034 Status
64534PNP GZB MEMUKHKN18:54NDLS19:551:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64534 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESBGZ19:05SSB19:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
54024JIND DLI PASSBGZ20:09SSB21:101:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54024 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSBGZ20:30SSB20:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14724 Status
54642FZR DLI PASSBGZ21:04SSB22:061:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54642 Status
64916ROK DLI MEMUBGZ21:50SSB22:260:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64916 Status
64466PNP NDLS MEMUKHKN22:33NDLS23:551:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64466 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/4320-05-2022
Extension of run of Mumbai-Thivim summer special trains


Extension of run of Mumbai-Thivim summer special trains

Central Railway will extend the run of summer special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thivim to clear the extra rush of passengers as under:

01045 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thivim summer special extended to run o­n 26.5.2022, 28.5.2022, 30.5.2022, 1.6.2022 and 3.6.2022 (5 trips)
01046 Thivim- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus summer special extended to run o­n 27.5.2022, 29.5.2022, 31.5.2022, 2.6.2022 and 4.6.2022  (5 trips)
There will be no change in timings, composition and halts.
Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of summer special train No. 01045 & 01046 o­n special charges will open o­n 22.5.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
--- ---
Date: May 20, 2022
PR No.2022/05/43
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-05-2022
Press Release: TIMINGS OF SEALDAH – JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR WEEKLY EXPRESS REVISED AT AMBALA CANTT.

TIMINGS OF SEALDAH – JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR WEEKLY EXPRESS REVISED AT AMBALA CANTT.

 

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to revise the timings of 22317 Sealdah – Jammu Tawi Humsafar Weekly Express at Ambala Cantt. with effect from 06.09.2022. The train will arrive Ambala Cantt. at 16:30 hrs. to leave at 16:40 hrs. instead of 16:45 hrs.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit