For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHERA KALAN

STATION INFO

Address: Western Yamuna Canal Link Rd, Khera Kalan 110082 Delhi NCT

Station Code: KHKN)KHERA KALA

Station Name: KHKN)KHERA KALAN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64003NDLS SNP EMU05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64531DLI PNP MEMU06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64464PNP NDLS MEMU06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64004SNP SBB EMU07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64472PNP GZB MEMU07:2607:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64002PNP DLI MEMU07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64470PNP NDLS MEMU08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
64462KKDE NZM MEMU08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64452KKDE DLI MEMU08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64465NDLS KKDE MEMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64536PNP DLI MEMU11:3711:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64533DLI PNP MEMU13:2613:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64454KKDE DLI MEMU15:4015:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54303DLI KLK PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64451DLI PNP MEMU17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64453DLI PNP MEMU18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64469NDLS PNP MEMU18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
64471GZB PNP MEMU18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64534PNP GZB MEMU18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64461NZM KKDE MEMU19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64001DLI PNP MEMU20:0120:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64466PNP NDLS MEMU22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/1507-01-2022
Daily Unreserved Trains between Igatpuri and Bhusaval


Daily Unreserved Trains between Igatpuri and Bhusaval

Central Railway will run daily unreserved MEMU trains o­n Mail/Express fare between Igatpuri and Bhusaval as per details below:

11119 MEMU will leave Igatpuri daily at 09.55 hrs with effect from 11.1.2022 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 17.10 hrs same day.

11120 MEMU will leave Bhusaval daily at 07.00 hrs with effect from 10.1.2022 till further advice and arrive Igatpuri at 15.10 hrs same day.

Halts: Ghoti, Padli, Asvali, Devlali, Nashik Road, Khervadi, Kasbe Sukene, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Panevadi, Nandgaon, Naydongri, Hirapur, Chalisgaon, Kajgaon, Nagardevla, Galan, Pachora, Parhande, Maheji, Mhasavad, Shirsoli, Jalgaon and Bhadli

Composition: 8 Car MEMU

For detailed timings and halts of the above trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers travelling by these trains to adher to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

PR No.2022/01/15

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search