For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (ON)UNNAO JN


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Lines, Unnao, Uttar Pradesh 209801, India

Station Code: ON

Station Name: UNNAO JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 488

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTS00:20CNB07:4031:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTS05:10CPA08:1827:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBDTS05:10CNB08:2527:15SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTT11:10CNB09:5022:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTS12:55CPA16:5027:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPLTT13:40CNB11:5022:10SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50CNB15:4023:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25CNB13:3021:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25CNB13:4021:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLTT16:40CNB15:4023:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT17:50CNB17:5524:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLMMCT19:35CNB18:5523:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ON05:0730:27M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ON05:0730:27TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45ON00:4225:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25CNB00:4025:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/0121-01-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH AC FIRST CLASS COACHES IN TWO PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH AC FIRST CLASS COACHES IN
TWO PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment AC First Class coach in two pairs of trains o­n permanent basis. The details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus – Hazrat Nizamuddin Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express, augmented with an AC First Class coach w.e.f. 26th January, 2022 from Bandra Terminus and w.e.f 27thJanuary, 2022 from H. Nizammuddin.

2.Train No. 16501/16502 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur Express, augmented with an AC First cum Second Class coach w.e.f. 25thJanuary, 2022 from Ahmedabad and w.e.f 23rd January, 2022 from Yasvantpur.

The booking for these coaches in Train No 12907 & 16501 will open from 23rd January, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, composition etc., passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************





2
2022/01/2314-01-2022
Mega Block on 16.1.2022

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 16.1.2022

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 16.1.2022 as under-

MAIN LINE

Matunga-Mulund Up & Dn Fast Lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.25 am to 3.44 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga, halting at stations as per their respective schedule halts between Matunga and Mulund. Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 3.26 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund, halting at stations as per their respective schedule halts between Mulund and Matunga. Further these Up fast services will be re-diverted o­n Up fast line at Matunga and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

HARBOUR LINE

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: January 14, 2022

PR No.2022/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit