For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (ASR)AMRITSAR JN to (PGW)PHAGWARA JN


Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High

Address: Phagwara, Punjab, India

Station Code: PGW

Station Name: PHAGWARA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 426

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR04:55PGW06:191:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASR05:30PGW07:011:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPASR05:55PGW07:281:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPASR06:15PGW07:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPASR06:35PGW08:041:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASR06:50PGW08:191:29M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASR07:10PGW08:581:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASR08:10PGW09:431:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPASR08:30PGW10:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
74924MOW HSX DMUMOW11:40JRC13:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74924 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPASR11:55PGW13:381:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASR11:55PGW13:381:43M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPASR12:35PGW14:061:31SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPASR12:35PGW14:061:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUASR13:25PGW16:473:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPASR14:30PGW15:581:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPASR14:30PGW15:581:28TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABASR15:10PGW16:361:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASR16:10PGW17:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERASR16:30PGW18:432:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASR16:50PGW18:131:23TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASR16:50PGW18:131:23M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPASR17:30PGW18:581:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12412 Status
19614ASR AII EXPASR17:50PGW19:261:36F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASR18:10PGW19:531:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASR18:40PGW20:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPASR19:05PGW20:361:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPASR19:35PGW21:211:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSASR19:35PGW21:241:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASR21:25PGW23:031:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASR22:10PGW00:081:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.783/2022-2317-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 783 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during winter season, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07176

Hyderabad – Kottayam

29.12.2022

2

07177

Kottayam – Hyderabad

31.12.2022

3

07178

Narsapur – Kannur

27.12.2022

4

07179

Kannur – Narsapur

28.12.2022

5

07180

Secunderabad – Kollam

28.12.2022

6

07181

Kollam – Secunderabad

29.12.2022

7

07182

Narsapur – Kannur

31.12.2022

8

07183

Kannur – Narsapur

01.01.2023

9

07414

Jalna – Tirupati (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 05.02.2023

10

07413

Tirupati – Jalna (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 31.01.2023

11

07651

Jalna – Chhapra (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 01.02.2023

12

07652

Chhapra – Jalna (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 03.02.2023

13

07165

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 13.01.2023

14

07166

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

15

07431

Nanded – Brahmapur (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

16

07432

Brahmapur – Nanded (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 15.01.2023

17

07093

Nanded – Yesvantpur (Mon)

02.01.2023 & 09.01.2023

18

07094

Yesvantpur – Nanded (Tue)

03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023

19

07265

Hyderabad – Yesvantpur (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 17.01.2023

20

07266

Yesvantpur – Hyderabad (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 18.01.2023

21

07233

Secunderabad – Yesvantpur (Thu)

05.01.2023 to 19.01.2023

22

07234

Yesvantpur – Secunderabad (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 20.01.2023

23

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad (Thu)

2

13-01-2023
Press Release:JALIANWALABAG EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

JALIANWALABAG EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY 

Kolkata, January  13, 2023;


  Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, 12379 Sealdah – Amritsar  Jalianwalabag Express will leave Sealdah at 19:00 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure time at 13:10 hrs. today (13.01.2023).
  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit