Train No. 06909 Kochuveli – Sai Nagar Shirdi (via Pandavapura, Hosapeta) will leave Kochuveli at 11.45 hrs on 17th June, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Sai Nagar Shirdi at 12.40 hrs on 21st June, 2023, the 5th Day i.e., Wednesday
Train No. 06910 Sai Nagar Shirdi – Kochuveli (via Nashik Road, Madgaon) will leave Sai Nagar Shirdi at 06.05 hrs on 23rd June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Kochuveli at 20.30 hrs on 26th June, 2023, the 4th day i.e., Monday
Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans & 1- Pantry Cars
Itinerary details:
Mysore – Hampi – Shirdi – Shani Shingnapur - Nashik – Goa
The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06909/06910 “South Western Soujournâ€: Round Trip Bharat Gaurav Service between Kochuveli and Sai Nagar Shirdi are as follows:
Date | Station | Arrival | Departure |
17.06.2023 (Saturday) | Kochuveli | - | 11.45 |
Kollam | 12.40 | 12.45 |
Kayankulam | 13.20 | 13.25 |
Kottayam | 14.15 | 14.20 |
Ernakulam Town | 15.35 | 15.40 |
Thrissur | 17.05 | 17.10 |
Ottapalam | 19.00 | 19.05 |
Palakkad | 19.30 | 19.40 |
Erode | 22.25 | 22.30 |
Salem | 23.20 | 23.25 |
18.06.2023 (Sunday) | Pandavapura | 09.30 | --- |
19.06.2023 (Monday) | Pandavapura | --- | 19.00 |
Hassan | 22.00 | 22.15 |
Arisikere | 23.05 | 23.15 |
20.06.2023 (Tuesday) | Chikjajur | 01.00 | 01.10 |
Hosapete | 07.00 | 20.00 |
Gadag | 20.48 | 20.50 |
Bagalkot | 23.45 | 23.50 |
21.06.2023 (Wednesday) | Vijayapura | 02.35 | 02.50 |
Hotgi | 04.40 | 04.45 |
Solapur | 05.10 | 05.15 |
Sainagar Shirdi | 12.40 | --- |
23.06.2023 (Thursday) | Sainagar Shirdi | --- | 06.05 |
Manmad | 08.00 | 08.05 |
Nashik Road | 10.20 | 21.30 |
Igatpuri | 22.10 | 22.15 |
24.06.2023 (Saturday) | Panvel | 01.00 | 01.05 |
Roha | 02.30 | 02.35 |
Ratnagiri | 06.40 | 06.45 |
Madgaon | 13.00 | --- |
25.06.2023 (Sunday) | Madgaon | --- | 22.00 |
26.06.2023 (Monday) | Mangaluru Jn | 04.15 | 04.25 |
Kannur | 06.25 | 06.30 |
Kozhikode | 09.05 | 09.10 |
Shoranur | 11.50 | 13.05 |
Thrissur | 13.40 | 13.45 |
Ernakulam Town | 16.00 | 16.05 |
Kottayam |
2
Press Release No. 78 | 17-05-2023 Hubballi | Press Release No. 78, Revision in timings of trains | दकà¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ पशà¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY पà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸ विजà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 78 Dt: 17.05.2023 REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS It is decided to revise the timings of Train Nos. 06299/06300 Nanjangud Town - Mysuru – Nanjangud Town Daily Passenger Special with effect from 19.05.2023 and Train Nos. 12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Goa Daily Superfast Express at some stations, as detailed below: Train No. 06300 Mysuru - Nanjangud Town Daily Passenger Special with effect from 19.05.2023 | Stations | Existing Timings | Revised Timings | Arrival | Departure | Arrival | Departure | Mysuru | --- | 08.20 | --- | 09.35 | Chamarajapuram | 08.25 | 08.26 | 09.41 | 09.42 | Ashokapuram | 08.33 | 08.34 | 09.48 | 09.49 | Kadakola | 08.47 | 08.48 | 10.02 | 10.03 | Tandavapura | 08.53 | 08.54 | 10.08 | 10.09 | Sujatapuram | 08.58 | 08.59 | 10.14 | 10.15 | Nanjangud Town | 09.15 | --- | 10.30 | --- | Train No. 06299 Nanjangud Town - Mysuru Daily Passenger Special with effect from 19.05.2023 | Stations | Existing Timings | Revised Timings | Arrival | Departure | Arrival | Departure | Nanjangud Town | --- | 11.00 | --- | 11.10 | Sujatapuram Halt | 11.05 | 11.06 | 11.15 | 11.16 | Tandavapura | 11.10 | 11.11 | 11.20 | 11.21 | Kadakola | 11.16 | 11.17 | 11.26 | 11.27 | Ashokapuram | 11.30 | 11.31 | 11.40 | 11.41 | Chamarajapuram
COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...
|
|