For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (ADRA)ADRA JN to (KND)KANDRA


Address: Adra Railway Station, Adra, West Bengal 723121, India

Station Code: ADRA

Station Name: ADRA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kandra, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: KND

Station Name: KANDRA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPJOC03:00KND05:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPJOC03:00KND05:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJOC04:34KND06:492:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
58011HWH CKP PASADRA05:25KND08:132:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSJOC06:58TATA09:202:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXPADRA08:25CNI10:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13301 Status
13512TATANAGAR EXPJOC09:48KND11:411:53TU,W,F2S,GN,13512 Status
68055ASN TATA MEMUADRA10:00KND12:362:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68055 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSJOC11:28TATA14:453:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSJOC11:28TATA14:453:17F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPJOC14:23CNI15:581:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUADRA18:40KND21:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 22nd January 2020:

In view of 5 days Pre Non Interlocking work and 3 days Non Interlocking work at Chakradharpur Yard in Tatanagar-Rourkela section in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rajkharswan-Bisra of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

·68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68018 Chakradharpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will be short terminated at Adra and 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger will be short originated from Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS/INTERCITY TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 23.01.2020 to 30.10.2020 will stop at all stations between Tatanagar and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar as Passenger Special.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Rourkela and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Barbil from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Rourkela as Passenger Special.

 

 

………..





2
Press Release No. 35621-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 356, FLAGGING OFF OF TATKAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHIVAMOGGA TOWN – YESVANTPUR – SHIVAMOGGA TOWN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 356  Dt. 21.01.2020

FLAGGING OFF OF TATKAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHIVAMOGGA TOWN – YESVANTPUR – SHIVAMOGGA TOWN

To cater the raising demand of public of Shivamogga Town & Bengaluru region, South Western Railway is pleased to run the Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special four days.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR and Shri B Y Raghavendra, Hon’ble MP, Shivamogga have been instrumental in ensuring to provide better & convenient train services o­n this route.   South Western Railway has urged the rail users in this region to patronise these train services and make their journey memorable.

Shri B Y Raghavendra, Hon’ble MP, Shivamogga will flag off the inaugural special at 15:30 hrs o­n 23.01.2020 from Shivamogga Town Railway Station. The programme will commence at 15:00 hrs. The Inaugural Tatkal Express Special with Train No. 06540 Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur will run up to Yesvantpur in open path and timings.

Regular service of Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special four days in a week will commence from 24.01.2020 both sides.

As regular service Train No.06539 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Tatkal Express Special four days a week will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs and arrive Shivamogga town at 14:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday from 24.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Tiptur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Arsikere – 12:05/12:10 hrs, Kadur – 12:53/12:55 hrs, Birur – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Tarikere – 13:38/13:40 hrs and Bhadravati – 14:13/14:15 hrs.

As regular service Train No.06540 Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special four days a week will depart from Shivamogga Town at 15:30 and arrive Yesvantpur 21:00 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday from 24.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bhadravati – 15:48/15:50 hrs, Tarikere – 16:09/16:10 hrs, Birur – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Kadur – 16:50/16:52 hrs, Arsikere – 17:30/17:35 hrs, Tiptur – 18:03/18:05 hrs and Tumakuru – 19:18/19:20 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC Chair Car, ELEVEN Chair Car, and ONE Second Class Coach and ONELuggage cum Brake-van with generator.

Presently Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Express is running o­n Sunday, Monday and Saturday with above timings. After introduction of Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special the train services will be available o­n all the 07 days.

These trains will serve prominent towns enroute including Bhadravati the industrial hub of Shivamogga district. The departure and arrival timings of these trains are suit convenient hours will help clear the extra rush of the passengers. 

                                

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit