For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19003 KHANDESH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19003-KHANDESH EXP
Bandra terminus to Bhusaval jn | Distance-579Kms | Travel Time 12:10Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1080750XX280XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:5001
2BVIBORIVALI00:5000:533:00192
3VRVIRAR01:2301:252:00452
4PLGPALGHAR01:5601:582:00762
5BLVALSAD03:3803:402:001832
6NVSNAVSARI04:1304:152:002232
7BHETBHESTAN04:4304:452:002432
8BIYBARDOLI05:3905:412:002752
9NWUNAVAPUR06:4306:452:003472
10NDBNANDURBAR07:5508:005:004042
11DDEDONDAICHA08:3108:332:004392
12SNKSINDKHEDA08:5008:522:004582
13NDNNARDANA09:0009:022:004712
14ANAMALNER09:3509:372:004992
15DXGDHARANGAON10:0810:102:005242
16JLJALGAON JN11:2011:233:005552
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:00Destination5792
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 13 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 13 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 13 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

 

1.Train number 19015/19016 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Express augmented with an additional two second class sleeper and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Mumbai Central from 25.12.2021 and Porbandar from 26.12.2021.

 

2.Train No. 19003/19004 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional two second class sleeper and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval from 26.12.2021

 

3.Train No. 19019/19020 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express, augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 25.12.2021 and Ex Haridwar from 26.12.2021.

 

4.Train number 19053/19054 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, augmented with an additional o­ne second class sleeper and twoAC 3 tier coaches. Ex Surat from 31.12.2021 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 02.01.2022.

 

5.Train number 19007/19008 Surat - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional five second class sleeper coaches Ex Surat from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval From 26.12.2021

 

6.Train number 09077/09078 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional five second class sleeper coaches Ex Nandurbar from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval from 26.12.2021.

 

7.Train No. 19310/19309 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional o­neAC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach. Ex Indore from 25.12.2021 and Ex Gandhinagar from 26.12.2021

 

8.Train No. 19329/19330 Indore - Udaipur Express augmented with an additional o­neAC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach.Ex Indore from 27.12.2021 and Ex Udaipur from 28.12.2021.

 

9.Train No. 19323/19324 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express augmented with an additional three second class chair car coaches. Ex Dr.Ambedkar Nagar from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bhopal from 26.12.2021

 

10.Train No.19339/19340 Dahod - Bhopal Intercity Express augmented with an additional three second class chair car coaches. Ex Dahod from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhopal from 25.12.2021.

 

 

11.Train number 22939/22940 Hapa - Bilaspur Superfast Express augmented with an additional o­ne second class sleeper and o­neAC 3 tier coach. Ex Hapa from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bilaspur from 27.12.2021.

 

12.Train No. 19320/19319 Indore - Veraval Express augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier, o­neAC 3 tier coach.Ex Indore from 28.12.2021 and Ex Veraval from 29.12.2021

 

13.Train No. 19333/19334 Indore - Bikaner Express augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier, o­neAC 3 tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2022 and Ex Bikaner from 02.01.2022

 

****************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search