For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18624 HTE RJPB EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18624-HTE IPR EXP
Hatia to Islampur | Distance-483Kms | Travel Time 15:15Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1565925645XX240XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource19:0001
2RNCRANCHI19:1519:2510:0071
3NKMNAMKON19:3419:351:00121
4TISTATISILWAI19:4519:461:00181
5SLFSILLI20:3420:351:00661
6MURIMURI20:5120:565:00721
7JAAJHALIDA21:1621:171:00851
8KSXKOTSHILA21:3821:402:00961
9PNWPUNDHAG21:5321:552:001081
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY22:1522:205:001251
11CRPCHANDRAPURA22:5122:532:001401
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:2523:3510:001571
13PNMEPARASNATH23:4723:492:001751
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD00:2400:262:002022
15KQRKODERMA01:0601:093:002502
16GJDGUJHANDI01:3101:332:002602
17PRPPAHARPUR02:0802:102:002942
18GAYAGAYA JN03:4504:1025:003262
19MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA04:3504:372:003572
20THATEHTA04:4404:462:003612
21JHDJEHANABAD05:0005:055:003732
22NDUNADAUJ05:1205:142:003822
23TEATAREGNA05:2405:262:003892
24NDWNADWAN05:3405:362:003942
25PNBEPATNA JN06:4006:5010:004182
26RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR07:0207:042:004212
27PNCPATNA SAHEB07:1307:152:004282
28FUTFATWA07:3307:352:004402
29DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H07:4607:482:004482
30HILHILSA08:3308:352:004612
31EKREKANGARSARAI08:4808:502:004732
32IPRISLAMPUR10:15Destination4832
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-11-2020
RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS ISLAMPUR, PURNIA COURT, DANAPUR AND PATNA

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS ISLAMPUR, PURNIA COURT, DANAPUR AND PATNA

Kolkata, 6th November, 2020:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepawali and Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run fully reserved Festival Special Trains between Hatia-Islampur, Hatia-Purnia Court, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi-Patna. These apart, 5 Special Trains (one way trip ) will originate from SER jurisdiction.

08624/08623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special

 

08624 Hatia-Islampur Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08623 Islampur-Hatia Special will leave Islampur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and nine Sleeper Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18624/18623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Express.

08626/08625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Special

 

08626 Hatia-Purnia Court Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08625 Purnia Court-Hatia Special will leave Purnia Court everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, five Sleeper Class and eleven general second class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express.

 

08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

 

08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special will run from Tatanagar everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC Chair Car and eight General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

02364/02363 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Special

 

02364 Ranchi-Patna Special will run from Ranchi everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02363 Patna-Ranchi Special will leave Patna everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020.

 

This special train will have three AC Chair Car and sixteen General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Express.

Running of o­ne Way Special Trains

08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special

 

08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special will leave Santragachi o­n 08/11/2020 at 5.00 hrs and will reach Bettiah at 18.00 hrs the same day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and ten general second class coaches.

08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special

 

08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special will leave Tatanagar o­n 08/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Sitamarhi at 23.55 hrs o­n same day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special

 

08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special will leave Hatia o­n 08/11/2020 at 14.00 hrs and will reach Bapudham Motihri at 06.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special

 

08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 01.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special

 

08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 22.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 13.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

........





2
22-06-2014
KOLKATA
DERAILMENT OF PASSENGER TRAIN NEAR BOKARO (JHARKHAND) AFFECTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-2

DERAILMENT OF PASSENGER TRAIN NEAR BOKARO (JHARKHAND) AFFECTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 22ndJune, 2014:

While 53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger train was approaching Bokaro Steel City Station of Adra Division of SER (Bokaro district, Jharkhand), the engine and five coaches of the train got derailed today (22-06-14) morning at 5.30 hrs. However there was no casualty or injury to any passenger. All the passengers of 53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger train were detrained and dispersed suitably by road.

General Manager, South Eastern Railway Sri RadheyShyam and all the concerned Principal Head of the Departments and other senior officers immediately came to the Emergency Control at Garden Reach Head Quarters to monitor the restoration work. Divisional Railway Manager, Adra Sri Arvind Mital and other senior Divisional Officers have rushed to the site. A Team of Officers from Head quarters also rushed to the site.

As a result of the derailment, following train services have been Cancelled, Short Terminated/Short originated, Rescheduled and Diverted:-

CANCELLATION

  • 12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi Janshatabdi Express both from Patna and Ranchi o­n 22-06-14
  • 13320 Ranchi –Baidyanathdham Express o­n 22-06-14
  • 53335/53336 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger o­n 22-06-14
  • 18624 Hatia-Rajendra Nagar Express from Hatiaon 22-06-14
  • 53341Dhanbad-Chandrapura-Muri Passenger from Dhanbad o­n 22-06-14
  • 53342Muri-Chandrapura-Dhanbad Passenger from Muri o­n 23-06-14

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

  • 18623 Rajendra Nagar- Hatia Express which was going towards Hatia from Patna was Short Terminated at Bokaro Steel City. Buses were arranged at Bokaro Steel City to take the passengers to Muri and Ranchi free of cost.
  • 13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity has been short terminated at Chandrapura and passengers were shifted to 12826 New Delhi-RanchiJharkhand Sampark Kranti Express.
  • 68019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger has been short terminated at Purulia and 68020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Passenger has been short originated from Purulia.
  • 53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Passenger has been short terminated at Purulia and will run as Passenger Special to Hatia & 53061 Barddhaman –Hatia Passenger has been short terminated in East Central Railway.

RESCHEDULED

  • 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express has been rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.50 hrs instead of 10.50 hrs today (22-06-14).
  • 13403 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express & 12817 Hatia- Anandvihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express have been rescheduled for three hours from Ranchi and Hatia respectively

DIVERSION

  • 22824 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express has been diverted via Khanoodih-Mohuda-Bhojudih-Rukni-Anara-Purulia-Tata.
  • 12826 New Delhi-Ranchi Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express has been diverted via Gomoh-Chanrapura-Bhojudih- Rukni-Anara-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.
  • 15028 Gorakhpur-Hatia exp has been diverted via Chandrapura-Barkakana – Muri.
  • 13319 Baidyanathdham-Ranchi Express has been diverted via Gomoh-Khanoodih-Bhojudih-Purulia-Kotshila- Muri.
  • 15662 Kamakhya-Ranchi Exp has been diverted via Chandrapura – Barkakana- Muri.
  • 18628 Ranchi- Howrah Intercity Express has been diverted via Purulia-Tata.
  • 18626 Hatia –Patna Express has been diverted via Kotshila-Purulia-Anara-Rukni-Khanoodih-Gomoh.
  • 13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express has been diverted Via Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Anara-Bhojudih-Pathardih.
  • 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express has been diverted via Purulia-Anara-Rukni-Bhojudih-Khanoodih-Gomoh.

Rerailment of four coaches and the loco has already been done and restoration work is going o­n in full swing to rerail the 5th coach.

Train services o­n Up line has been resumed at 18.20 hrs. Work o­n Down line restoration is going o­n and is expected to be completed soon. Till then Down trains will be run o­n single line working.

……………………………………

Add English content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search