For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18624 HTE RJPB EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18624-HTE IPR EXP
Hatia to Islampur | Distance-483Kms | Travel Time 15:15Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1565925645XX240XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource19:0001
2RNCRANCHI19:1519:2510:0071
3NKMNAMKON19:3419:351:00121
4TISTATISILWAI19:4519:461:00181
5SLFSILLI20:3420:351:00661
6MURIMURI20:5120:565:00721
7JAAJHALIDA21:1621:171:00851
8KSXKOTSHILA21:3821:402:00961
9PNWPUNDHAG21:5321:552:001081
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY22:1522:205:001251
11CRPCHANDRAPURA22:5122:532:001401
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:2523:3510:001571
13PNMEPARASNATH23:4723:492:001751
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD00:2400:262:002022
15KQRKODERMA01:0601:093:002502
16GJDGUJHANDI01:3101:332:002602
17PRPPAHARPUR02:0802:102:002942
18GAYAGAYA JN03:4504:1025:003262
19MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA04:3504:372:003572
20THATEHTA04:4404:462:003612
21JHDJEHANABAD05:0005:055:003732
22NDUNADAUJ05:1205:142:003822
23TEATAREGNA05:2405:262:003892
24NDWNADWAN05:3405:362:003942
25PNBEPATNA JN06:4006:5010:004182
26RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR07:0207:042:004212
27PNCPATNA SAHEB07:1307:152:004282
28FUTFATWA07:3307:352:004402
29DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H07:4607:482:004482
30HILHILSA08:3308:352:004612
31EKREKANGARSARAI08:4808:502:004732
32IPRISLAMPUR10:15Destination4832
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2022
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING

DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

 

Kolkata, 25th May, 2022:

 

     In view of demand of passengers, it has been decided that o­n the occasion of Dharma Maha Sammelan, temporary stoppage of the following trains will be provided at Pundag station during the period from


25.05.2022 to 07.06.2022 :

 

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Express

·13403/13404 Ranchi-Bhagalpur- Ranchi Express

·15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Express

·18105 /18106 Rourkela-Jaynagar-Rourkela Express

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express

·18619/18620 Ranchi-Dumka-Ranchi Express

·03595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express

·18623/18624 Islampur-Hatia-Islampur Express

 

Moreover, 13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will also have temporary stoppage at Pundag from 25.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

***

 





2
24-12-2021
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

 

Kolkata, 24thDecember, 2021

 

It has been decided that o­ne minute temporary stoppage will be provided at Pundag station from 28.12.2021 to 04.01.2022 in view of Dharma Maha Sammelan of Ananda Marg at Ananda Nagar/Pundag for the following trains as per the timings given below:-

 

Train No.

Train Name

Arr./Dep. at Pundag

13403

Ranchi-Bhagalpur Vananchal Express

21.19/21.20

13404

Bhagalpur-Ranchi Vananchal Express

06.27/06.28

15028

Gorakhpur-Hatia Mourya Express

04.44/4.45

15027

Hatia-Gorakhpur Mourya Express

19.32/19.33

18624

Hatia-Islampur Express

21.55/21.56

18623

Islampur-Hatia Express

05.20/05.21

18620

Dumka-Ranchi Express

01.49/01.50

18619

Ranchi-Dumka Express

23.24/23.25

13303

Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express

07.34/07.35

13304

Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express

21.04/21.05

18605

Rourkela-Joynagar Express

22.29/22.30

18606

Joynagar-Rourkela Express

08.22/08.23

18628

Ranchi-Howrah Express

07.32/07.33

18627

Howrah-Ranchi Express

20.14/20.15

 

 

…….

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search