For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRE

Train Schedule & Fare
18518-VSKP KRBA EXPRES
Vishakapatnam to Korba | Distance-727Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1265875XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource20:0501
2SCMSIMHACHALAM20:2320:252:0081
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:1021:155:00611
4VBLBOBBILI22:0322:052:001151
5PVPPARVATIPURAM22:2822:302:001391
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN22:3422:362:001401
7RGDARAYAGADA23:2523:305:001851
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD23:4323:452:001951
9THVTHERUBALI23:5523:572:002041
10MNGDMUNIGUDA00:3000:322:002392
11AMBAMBODALA00:5200:542:002642
12NRLRNORLA ROAD01:1401:162:002892
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD01:2601:282:002962
14KSNGKESINGA01:4501:472:003122
15TIGTITLAGARH02:0502:1510:003252
16MRBLMURIBAHAL02:3502:372:003432
17KBJKANTABANJI02:5503:0510:003582
18HSKHARISHANKER RD03:2503:272:003822
19NPDNAWAPARA ROAD03:5003:522:004112
20KRARKHARIAR ROAD04:0804:102:004232
21BGBRBAGBAHRA04:3004:322:004432
22MSMDMAHASAMUND04:5805:002:004742
23RRAIPUR JN06:3506:5520:005272
24TLDTILDA07:2807:302:005652
25BYTBHATAPARA07:5107:532:005912
26BYLBELHA08:1808:202:006222
27BSPBILASPUR JN08:5509:0510:006382
28AKTAKALTARA09:2709:292:006652
29NIANAILA09:4709:492:006802
30CPHCHAMPA10:0110:065:006912
31KRBAKORBA11:00Destination7272
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0212-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
THREE PAIRS OF TRAIN WILL STOP AT NARLA ROAD & TWO PAIRS AT RUPRA ROAD:

 

THREE PAIRS OF TRAIN WILL STOP AT NARLA ROAD & TWO PAIRS AT RUPRA ROAD:

 

Keeping in view the demands from travelling passengers, it has decided to provide stoppage of three pairs of trains at Narla Road Station and two pairs at Rupra Road Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months.

 

 

12843/12844 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express (4 days in a week), 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express will provide stoppage at Narla Road.

 

 

12843/12844 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express, 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from their originating Stations w.e.f. 14.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Narla Road. 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 15.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Narla Road.

 

 

Similarly, 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express will provide stoppage at Rupra Road. 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from both sides w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 15.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Rupra Road.

 

 

Timings of 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express, 18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express & 18006 Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express have been revised at Kesinga and Titilagarh Stations, slightly.

 





2
0108-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
FIVE PAIRS OF TRAINS WILL HAVE ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES:



Two pairs of trains will have revised timings at four Stations over Central Railway jurisdiction.


For the convenience of passengers and after restoration to regular trains, the following trains will be provided with additional stoppages at various Stations over East Coast Railway jurisdiction. Apart from this, two pairs of trains in Central Railway jurisdiction will have revised timings.


During Covid19 pandemic, these trains were running as Special trains with limited Stoppages keeping in view the Guidelines issued for train movements. The trains to provide additional Stoppages are Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Weekly S.F. Express, Howrah-Puri-Howrah Super Fast Express, Puri- Ahmedabad-Puri Weekly S.F. Express, Visakhapatnam- Korba-Visakhapatnam daily Express and Gandhidham-Puri Gandhidham Weekly S.F. Express.


VISAKHAPATNAM-DIGHA-VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


 22874/22873 Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Weekly S.F. Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 9th December and from Digha w.e.f. 10th December, 2021 will have stoppage at Jajpur Keonjhar Road Station. This train from Visakhapatnam will arrive at Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 2348hrs and will leave at 2350hrs towards Digha. In the return direction, this train from Digha will arrive at Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 2316hrs and will leave at 2318hrs towards Visakhapatnam.


HOWRAH-PURI-HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS:


12837/12838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Super Fast Express from both the directions w.e.f. 8th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Kanas Road & Delang. This train from Howrah will arrive at Kanas Road at 0605hrs and will leave at 0606hrs. This train will arrive at Delang at 0611hrs and will leave at 0612hrs towards Puri. In the return direction, this train from Puri will arrive at Delang at 2047hrs and will leave at 2048hrs. This train will arrive at Kanas Road at 2052hrs and will leave at 2053hrs towards Howrah.


PURI- AHMEDABAD-PURI WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


20861/20862 Puri- Ahmedabad-Puri Weekly S.F. Express from Puri w.e.f. 8th December and from Ahmedabad w.e.f. 10th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bagbahra. This train from Puri will arrive at Bagbahra at 0658hrs and will leave at 0700hrs towards Ahmedabad. In the return direction, this train from Ahmedabad will arrive at Bagbahra at 1736hrs and will leave at 1738hrs towards Puri.


VISAKHAPATNAM-KORBA-VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS:


18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba-Visakhapatnam daily Express from both the directions w.e.f. 8th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bagbahra. This train from Visakhapatnam will arrive at Bagbahra at 0445hrs and will leave at 0447hrs towards Korba. In the return direction, this train from Korba will arrive at Bagbahra at 2135hrs and will leave at 2137hrs towards Visakhapatnam.


GANDHIDHAM-PURI GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri Gandhidham Weekly S.F. Express from Puri w.e.f. 8th December and from Gandhidham w.e.f. 11th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bobbili. This train from Gandhidham will arrive at Bobbili at 2357hrs and will leave at 2359hrs towards Puri. In the return direction, this train from Puri will arrive at Bobbili at 1848hrs and will leave at 1850hrs towards Gandhidham.


REVISED TIME OF PURI-AHMEDABAD EXP AT NANDURA & MALKAPUR STATION:


12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express will arrive at Nandura at 1939hrs and will leave at 1940hrs. This train will arrive at Malkapur at 2003hrs and will leave at 2005hrs towards Ahmedabad instead of its earlier scheduled timings.


REVISED TIME OF PURI-SURAT EXPRESS AT BHUSAWAL & JALGAON STATION:


22827 Puri-Surat Express will arrive at Bhusawal at 2100hrs and will leave at 2105hrs. This train will arrive at Jalgaon at 2127hrs and will leave at 2130hrs towards Surat instead of its earlier scheduled timings.  


The scheduled timings and stoppages for the above trains at different places will remain unchanged.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search