For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17613 PUNE NANDED EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17613-PNVL NANDED EXP
Panvel to H sahib nanded | Distance-677Kms | Travel Time 17:25Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNVLPANVELSource16:0001
2LNLLONAVALA17:5217:553:00571
3TGNTALEGAON18:1918:201:00861
4CCHCHINCHVAD18:3918:401:001041
5PUNEPUNE JN19:4019:5010:001211
6DDDAUND JN21:0521:105:001961
7KWVKURDUVADI22:5523:005:003051
8UMDUSMANABAD00:4200:453:003792
9LURLATUR02:3002:355:004582
10LTRRLATUR ROAD03:2003:4020:004912
11PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH05:4006:0020:005542
12GNHGANGAKHER06:1906:201:005842
13PBNPARBHANI JN07:2807:302:006182
14PAUPURNA JN08:0508:105:006462
15NEDH SAHIB NANDED09:25Destination6772
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.346/2019-2029-07-2019
Secunderabad
Partial Cancellation / Diversion of Trains


Due to boulder falling in South- East Ghat and causing severe disruptions in Central Railway and yard remodeling works at Allahabad in North Central Railway, the following trains are partially cancelled / diverted as detailed below: -

Partial Cancellation:

1. Train No. 17614 H. S. Nanded – Panvel Express scheduled to depart H.S.Nanded from 25th July to 8th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel stations.

2. Train No. 17613 Panvel - H.S.Nanded Express scheduled to depart Panvel from 26th July to 9th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Panvel and Pune stations.

3. Train No. 07617 H. S. Nanded – Panvel Special Train scheduled to depart H.S.Nanded o­n 27th July and 3rd August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel stations.

4. Train No. 07618 Panvel - H. S. Nanded special train scheduled to depart Panvel o­n 28th July and 4th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Panvel and Pune stations.

Diversion:

1. Train No. 22683 Yesvatpur – Lucknow Express scheduled to depart Yesvatpur o­n 29th July, and 5th August, 2019 is diverted to run via Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Badhari Kalan and Varanasi Jn, instead of Manikpur, Allahabad and Prayag Jn.

2. Train No. 12791 Secunderabad - Danapur Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad o­n 30th and 31st July, 2019 is diverted to run via Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki and Pt.DD Upadhyaya Jn stations.

3. Train No. 12792 Danapur - Secunderabad Express scheduled to depart Danapur o­n 31st July, and 1st August, 2019 is diverted to run via Pt.DD Upadhyaya Jn, Allahabad Chheoki and Manikpur stations.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search