For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16865 ERNAKULAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16865-UZHAVAN EXPRESS
Chennai egmore to Thanjavur | Distance-351Kms | Travel Time 7:20Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1240740520XX195XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:5501
2MBMMAMBALAM23:0723:081:0071
3TBMTAMBARAM23:2923:301:00251
4CGLCHENGALPATTU23:5323:585:00561
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:2400:251:00922
6TMVTINDIVANAM00:4900:501:001222
7VMVILLUPURAM JN01:2501:3510:001592
8PRTPANRUTI01:5902:001:001792
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT02:2902:301:002052
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:3903:401:002442
11SYSIRKAZHI03:5904:001:002612
12VDLVITHISVARANKOL04:0704:081:002672
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:2304:252:002812
14KTMKUTRALAM04:3704:381:002892
15ADTADUTURAI04:5004:511:003012
16KMUKUMBAKONAM05:0405:051:003122
17PMLPAPANASAM05:1805:191:003262
18TJTHANJAVUR06:15Destination3512
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
376/2019-2025-10-2019
CHENNAI
Shri.Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways felicitated two RPF personnel of Southern Railway

On 22.10.2019, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Shri.Suresh Angadi had felicitated two Railway Protection Force personnel of Southern Railway at Bangalore in presence of DG/RPF for having saved the precious life of passengers during their duty hours. In a daring act, the two constables Shri.S.V. Jose and Shri.Jambulingam of Chennai Division had exhibited high degree of bravery and instant alertness o­n duty and saved the life of two passengers who had fallen down in the gap inbetween the moving train and platform. Both the constables were appreciated for their exemplary presence of mind and passenger safety consciousness. A brief gist of the two incidents is as follows:

 

1.On 01.06.2019, Sri.S.V.Jose, Constable while o­nduty at Chennai Egmore Railway Station noticed that Sri.Ashwini Kumar and his daughter Anmol Sharma attempting to board T.No.16865 Exp., in PF.No.4. Meanwhile, when the girl lost her balance while boarding and fell into the gap, Sri.S.V.Jose, Constable acted swiftly and pulled her out of danger and saved her life.

 

2.On 09.06.2019, Sri.Jambulingam, Constable while o­nduty at Mambalam Railway station noticed o­ne girl aged 15 yrs., attempting to board an EMU train, lost her balance and was about to fall into the gap in between the train and platform. Sri.Jambulingam, Constable acted swiftly and pulled her out of danger and saved her life.

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit